Free Cash Future Options DayTrading Tips.

Email:

DayTrade Share Future

Top Gainer Futures
Future % Change
The India Cements (INDIACEM)9.54%
Indiabulls Real Es (IBREALEST)4.64%
Idea Cellular Limi (IDEA)2.7%
Bata India Limited (BATAINDIA)2.62%
Tata Consultancy S (TCS)2.54%
Mindtree Limited (MINDTREE)2.52%
Top Loser Futures
Future % Change
Jaiprakash Associa (JPASSOCIAT)-4.94%
Jindal Steel & Pow (JINDALSTEL)-4.78%
Voltas Limited (VOLTAS)-3.63%
Reliance Infrastru (RELINFRA)-3.62%
Idbi Bank Limited (IDBI)-3.59%
Jsw Steel Limited (JSWSTEEL)-3.47%
Most Active Futures
FutureVol.
State Bank Of Indi (SBIN)33207
Reliance Industrie (RELIANCE)32010
Axis Bank Limited (AXISBANK)24016
Infosys Limited (INFY)22151
Volume Leader Futures
Future Open Interest
Gmr Infrastructure (GMRINFRA)241560000
Unitech Limited (UNITECH)158899000
Jaiprakash Associa (JPASSOCIAT)132328000
Nhpc Limited (NHPC)63516000
Idfc Limited (IDFC)57572000
Ifci Limited (IFCI)57501000
Hot Futures
Future % Change
The India Cements (INDIACEM)9.54%
Idea Cellular Limi (IDEA)2.7%
Tata Consultancy S (TCS)2.54%
Tata Global Bevera (TATAGLOBAL)2.21%
Just Dial Limited (JUSTDIAL)1.2%
Axis Bank Limited (AXISBANK)0.27%
Top Futures
Future % Change
The India Cements (INDIACEM)9.54%
Idea Cellular Limi (IDEA)2.7%
Tata Consultancy S (TCS)2.54%
Tata Global Bevera (TATAGLOBAL)2.21%
Just Dial Limited (JUSTDIAL)1.2%
Dr. Reddy's Labora (DRREDDY)0.99%


NIFTY Future & NIFTY Options Free Day Trading Tips

FnO

NIFTY : NIFTY



Bullish Future for the Day
Future Symbol Chg. Open Interest Volume Value
Tata Global Beverages LimiteTATAGLOBAL 2.21%39122000(+40000) 1534452069.14 Lakh
Axis Bank LimitedAXISBANK 0.27%23788750(+378750) 24016121253.12 Lakh
Idea Cellular LimitedIDEA 2.7%15698000(+1570000) 1112738787.58 Lakh
The India Cements LimitedINDIACEM 9.54%13860000(+1456000) 695534523.76 Lakh
Infosys LimitedINFY 0.2%3994250(+199000) 22151102917.43 Lakh
Tata Consultancy Services LiTCS 2.54%3055125(+20250) 1926865148.06 Lakh
Just Dial LimitedJUSTDIAL 1.2%273500(+11000) 14713183.22 Lakh


FnO

NIFTY Future Tips: NIFTY


NIFTY This Month Future :
Price : 8131.00 Down Discount Rs.-97.85 Turnover : 851291.89 Up Adds 839273.29 Lakh.
Open Interest : 12747600 Down Sheds -841600 Shares
NIFTY Next Month Future :
Price : 8182.10 Down Discount Rs.-46.75 Turnover : 113217.04 Up Adds 101198.44 Lakh.
Open Interest : 3078950 Up Adds 658100 Shares
NIFTY Far Month Future :
Price : 8226.75 Down Discount Rs.-2.1 Turnover : 7467.66 Down Sheds -4550.94 Lakh.
Open Interest : 266050 Up Adds 13150 Shares
NIFTY Put Call Ratio :
Put Call Ratio = 1.04
Put Call Ratio (OI) = 0.97
FnO

NIFTY Options : NIFTY Call & NIFTY Put : NIFTY


             NIFTY Call                                                                           NIFTY Put
CE : 4000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 4123.75
Turnover : 89.35 Lakh
Open Interest : 151250 Down Sheds (-1100.00) Shares
PE : 4000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.65
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 4100 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 5000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 3121.65
Turnover : 81.23 Lakh
Open Interest : 41600 Down Sheds (-900.00) Shares
PE : 5000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.95
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 3350 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 5200.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 2928.15
Turnover : 56.93 Lakh
Open Interest : 26550 Down Sheds (-700.00) Shares
PE : 5200.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1.00
Turnover : 23.40 Lakh
Open Interest : 500 Up Adds (450.00) Shares
CE : 5500.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 2641.85
Turnover : 8.13 Lakh
Open Interest : 16900 Down Sheds (-100.00) Shares
PE : 5500.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.95
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 2600 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 5700.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 2430.00
Turnover : 56.91 Lakh
Open Interest : 14200 Down Sheds (-700.00) Shares
PE : 5700.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.10
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 11150 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 5800.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 2319.45
Turnover : 134.30 Lakh
Open Interest : 195350 Down Sheds (-1200.00) Shares
PE : 5800.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.20
Turnover : 1244.12 Lakh
Open Interest : 4600 Down Sheds (-400.00) Shares
CE : 6000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 2134.70
Turnover : 1357.90 Lakh
Open Interest : 784150 Down Sheds (-8700.00) Shares
PE : 6000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.25
Turnover : 126.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 56600 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 6200.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1924.55
Turnover : 12.19 Lakh
Open Interest : 14900 Down Sheds (-150.00) Shares
PE : 6200.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.30
Turnover : 9.30 Lakh
Open Interest : 1300 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 6400.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1730.95
Turnover : 12.21 Lakh
Open Interest : 80000 Down Sheds (-100.00) Shares
PE : 6400.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.45
Turnover : 2566.54 Lakh
Open Interest : 10250 Down Sheds (-100.00) Shares
CE : 6500.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1624.45
Turnover : 292.85 Lakh
Open Interest : 164200 Down Sheds (-3050.00) Shares
PE : 6500.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.40
Turnover : 230.76 Lakh
Open Interest : 47950 Down Sheds (-50.00) Shares
CE : 6600.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1521.00
Turnover : 288.68 Lakh
Open Interest : 110450 Down Sheds (-1050.00) Shares
PE : 6600.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.40
Turnover : 495.03 Lakh
Open Interest : 34350 Down Sheds (-1600.00) Shares
CE : 6700.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1425.50
Turnover : 121.90 Lakh
Open Interest : 200750 Down Sheds (-1200.00) Shares
PE : 6700.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.40
Turnover : 1725.37 Lakh
Open Interest : 44950 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 6800.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1326.35
Turnover : 260.02 Lakh
Open Interest : 43800 Down Sheds (-3200.00) Shares
PE : 6800.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.45
Turnover : 170.01 Lakh
Open Interest : 34550 Down Sheds (-100.00) Shares
CE : 7000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1127.15
Turnover : 686.85 Lakh
Open Interest : 366500 Down Sheds (-7700.00) Shares
PE : 7000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.40
Turnover : 6587.49 Lakh
Open Interest : 569400 Down Sheds (-16950.00) Shares
CE : 7100.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1026.35
Turnover : 85.37 Lakh
Open Interest : 16550 Down Sheds (-950.00) Shares
PE : 7100.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.50
Turnover : 4743.11 Lakh
Open Interest : 388650 Up Adds (200.00) Shares
CE : 7200.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 929.95
Turnover : 1723.68 Lakh
Open Interest : 123650 Down Sheds (-20750.00) Shares
PE : 7200.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.75
Turnover : 12684.20 Lakh
Open Interest : 578650 Down Sheds (-2950.00) Shares
CE : 7300.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 829.50
Turnover : 894.70 Lakh
Open Interest : 87550 Down Sheds (-3250.00) Shares
PE : 7300.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.85
Turnover : 25399.78 Lakh
Open Interest : 879800 Up Adds (75650.00) Shares
CE : 7400.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 725.60
Turnover : 365.94 Lakh
Open Interest : 291750 Down Sheds (-2800.00) Shares
PE : 7400.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.90
Turnover : 18913.21 Lakh
Open Interest : 1028600 Up Adds (10200.00) Shares
CE : 7500.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 627.80
Turnover : 2910.71 Lakh
Open Interest : 422200 Down Sheds (-20250.00) Shares
PE : 7500.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1.00
Turnover : 52897.38 Lakh
Open Interest : 2172650 Down Sheds (-163150.00) Shares
CE : 7600.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 527.20
Turnover : 4428.75 Lakh
Open Interest : 400800 Down Sheds (-23050.00) Shares
PE : 7600.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1.05
Turnover : 84478.87 Lakh
Open Interest : 2746400 Down Sheds (-154500.00) Shares
CE : 7700.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 428.00
Turnover : 6246.09 Lakh
Open Interest : 268150 Down Sheds (-30950.00) Shares
PE : 7700.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1.15
Turnover : 144803.72 Lakh
Open Interest : 2892000 Down Sheds (-251000.00) Shares
CE : 7750.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 358.55
Turnover : 8.13 Lakh
Open Interest : 7950 Down Sheds (-50.00) Shares
PE : 7750.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1.35
Turnover : 22684.72 Lakh
Open Interest : 247100 Down Sheds (-25550.00) Shares
CE : 7800.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 329.85
Turnover : 28991.89 Lakh
Open Interest : 626700 Up Adds (47050.00) Shares
PE : 7800.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1.80
Turnover : 372137.53 Lakh
Open Interest : 3872150 Down Sheds (-339750.00) Shares
CE : 7850.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 277.75
Turnover : 378.50 Lakh
Open Interest : 11300 Up Adds (550.00) Shares
PE : 7850.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 2.35
Turnover : 105056.12 Lakh
Open Interest : 743500 Down Sheds (-52350.00) Shares
CE : 7900.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 231.20
Turnover : 52354.56 Lakh
Open Interest : 1277550 Down Sheds (-43500.00) Shares
PE : 7900.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 3.70
Turnover : 969972.57 Lakh
Open Interest : 5163600 Down Sheds (-865900.00) Shares
CE : 7950.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 178.80
Turnover : 15374.68 Lakh
Open Interest : 142150 Down Sheds (-96300.00) Shares
PE : 7950.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 5.45
Turnover : 292059.04 Lakh
Open Interest : 971450 Down Sheds (-454700.00) Shares
CE : 8000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 137.40
Turnover : 375061.43 Lakh
Open Interest : 2287850 Down Sheds (-329950.00) Shares
PE : 8000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 9.45
Turnover : 1977782.26 Lakh
Open Interest : 8427300 Up Adds (121250.00) Shares
CE : 8050.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 92.20
Turnover : 96918.29 Lakh
Open Interest : 685400 Down Sheds (-244000.00) Shares
PE : 8050.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 16.00
Turnover : 533127.59 Lakh
Open Interest : 1189300 Down Sheds (-26700.00) Shares
CE : 8100.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 58.25
Turnover : 2364471.96 Lakh
Open Interest : 4567500 Down Sheds (-576050.00) Shares
PE : 8100.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 29.45
Turnover : 2766294.44 Lakh
Open Interest : 5381250 Up Adds (518300.00) Shares
CE : 8150.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 31.40
Turnover : 657173.21 Lakh
Open Interest : 1622850 Up Adds (214250.00) Shares
PE : 8150.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 50.00
Turnover : 312563.37 Lakh
Open Interest : 797900 Up Adds (351250.00) Shares
CE : 8200.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 15.15
Turnover : 2958953.39 Lakh
Open Interest : 7522600 Up Adds (824050.00) Shares
PE : 8200.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 80.95
Turnover : 850654.26 Lakh
Open Interest : 1506400 Down Sheds (-51550.00) Shares
CE : 8250.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 5.60
Turnover : 509544.15 Lakh
Open Interest : 1605050 Up Adds (622800.00) Shares
PE : 8250.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 121.50
Turnover : 7082.68 Lakh
Open Interest : 24050 Up Adds (5600.00) Shares
CE : 8300.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 2.60
Turnover : 1057524.15 Lakh
Open Interest : 5735300 Up Adds (45800.00) Shares
PE : 8300.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 165.75
Turnover : 60495.15 Lakh
Open Interest : 306100 Down Sheds (-41900.00) Shares
CE : 8350.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1.60
Turnover : 80531.52 Lakh
Open Interest : 363300 Up Adds (80650.00) Shares
PE : 8350.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 212.05
Turnover : 685.16 Lakh
Open Interest : 2950 Down Sheds (-450.00) Shares
CE : 8400.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1.00
Turnover : 289359.61 Lakh
Open Interest : 2999000 Down Sheds (-15250.00) Shares
PE : 8400.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 262.15
Turnover : 4237.53 Lakh
Open Interest : 279650 Down Sheds (-1550.00) Shares
CE : 8450.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.25
Turnover : 1056.32 Lakh
Open Interest : 88700 Down Sheds (-6200.00) Shares
PE : 8450.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 300.00
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 5750 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8500.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.35
Turnover : 74077.93 Lakh
Open Interest : 1703850 Up Adds (125150.00) Shares
PE : 8500.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 363.75
Turnover : 6115.37 Lakh
Open Interest : 391200 Down Sheds (-22850.00) Shares
CE : 8550.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.15
Turnover : 1586.04 Lakh
Open Interest : 31150 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
PE : 8550.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 663.05
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8600.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.30
Turnover : 21724.52 Lakh
Open Interest : 292300 Up Adds (43650.00) Shares
PE : 8600.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 463.10
Turnover : 95.11 Lakh
Open Interest : 8850 Down Sheds (-550.00) Shares
CE : 8700.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.20
Turnover : 9565.85 Lakh
Open Interest : 226550 Down Sheds (-1850.00) Shares
PE : 8700.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 562.60
Turnover : 18.50 Lakh
Open Interest : 350 Down Sheds (-50.00) Shares
CE : 8750.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.20
Turnover : 175.02 Lakh
Open Interest : 50 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
PE : 8750.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 802.50
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8800.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.25
Turnover : 959.22 Lakh
Open Interest : 248250 Down Sheds (-400.00) Shares
PE : 8800.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1885.65
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8900.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.30
Turnover : 89.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 46250 Up Adds (1000.00) Shares
PE : 8900.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1913.30
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.25
Turnover : 1395.03 Lakh
Open Interest : 645850 Down Sheds (-300.00) Shares
PE : 9000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 857.70
Turnover : 2370.78 Lakh
Open Interest : 314900 Down Sheds (-18450.00) Shares
CE : 9100.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.10
Turnover : 18.20 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
PE : 9100.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1979.10
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9300.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 2.95
Turnover : 116.26 Lakh
Open Interest : 1900 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
PE : 9300.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1340.00
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 50 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 6050.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 2100.00
Turnover : 16.30 Lakh
Open Interest : 200 Up Adds (200.00) Shares
PE : 6050.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 0.15
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 6100.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 2051.65
Turnover : 1182.14 Lakh
Open Interest : 26650 Up Adds (14250.00) Shares
PE : 6100.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 0.85
Turnover : 460.59 Lakh
Open Interest : 3450 Up Adds (3450.00) Shares
CE : 6500.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 1662.55
Turnover : 232.51 Lakh
Open Interest : 10800 Up Adds (2450.00) Shares
PE : 6500.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 0.80
Turnover : 117.01 Lakh
Open Interest : 2050 Up Adds (850.00) Shares
CE : 6600.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 1565.00
Turnover : 155.09 Lakh
Open Interest : 1500 Up Adds (150.00) Shares
PE : 6600.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 0.75
Turnover : 105.62 Lakh
Open Interest : 450 Up Adds (450.00) Shares
CE : 6700.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 1459.50
Turnover : 97.92 Lakh
Open Interest : 8800 Up Adds (1200.00) Shares
PE : 6700.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 0.85
Turnover : 23.45 Lakh
Open Interest : 1700 Up Adds (350.00) Shares
CE : 6800.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 1364.70
Turnover : 273.12 Lakh
Open Interest : 6400 Up Adds (3150.00) Shares
PE : 6800.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 1.00
Turnover : 231.22 Lakh
Open Interest : 4900 Up Adds (2250.00) Shares
CE : 7000.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 1162.35
Turnover : 816.76 Lakh
Open Interest : 72150 Up Adds (8550.00) Shares
PE : 7000.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 1.60
Turnover : 1190.24 Lakh
Open Interest : 243550 Up Adds (8450.00) Shares
CE : 7100.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 1074.90
Turnover : 40.85 Lakh
Open Interest : 3400 Up Adds (500.00) Shares
PE : 7100.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 2.10
Turnover : 156.24 Lakh
Open Interest : 181800 Up Adds (2000.00) Shares
CE : 7200.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 975.00
Turnover : 106.33 Lakh
Open Interest : 12600 Up Adds (1100.00) Shares
PE : 7200.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 2.50
Turnover : 525.77 Lakh
Open Interest : 160600 Down Sheds (-250.00) Shares
CE : 7300.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 877.00
Turnover : 40.88 Lakh
Open Interest : 4200 Up Adds (450.00) Shares
PE : 7300.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 3.15
Turnover : 4330.67 Lakh
Open Interest : 283050 Up Adds (51900.00) Shares
CE : 7400.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 773.70
Turnover : 359.91 Lakh
Open Interest : 15950 Up Adds (3850.00) Shares
PE : 7400.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 3.60
Turnover : 4605.16 Lakh
Open Interest : 622750 Up Adds (11000.00) Shares
CE : 7500.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 670.55
Turnover : 3735.72 Lakh
Open Interest : 162550 Up Adds (39650.00) Shares
PE : 7500.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 5.35
Turnover : 24685.65 Lakh
Open Interest : 1192100 Down Sheds (-78450.00) Shares
CE : 7600.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 572.50
Turnover : 727.86 Lakh
Open Interest : 63700 Up Adds (7600.00) Shares
PE : 7600.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 8.25
Turnover : 27029.86 Lakh
Open Interest : 1418350 Down Sheds (-27250.00) Shares
CE : 7700.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 484.80
Turnover : 2534.21 Lakh
Open Interest : 210050 Up Adds (13450.00) Shares
PE : 7700.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 13.95
Turnover : 32068.33 Lakh
Open Interest : 1102650 Down Sheds (-8450.00) Shares
CE : 7800.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 395.95
Turnover : 2608.35 Lakh
Open Interest : 144050 Up Adds (9500.00) Shares
PE : 7800.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 23.35
Turnover : 56493.45 Lakh
Open Interest : 1094650 Up Adds (40550.00) Shares
CE : 7900.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 315.20
Turnover : 9556.87 Lakh
Open Interest : 265800 Up Adds (38500.00) Shares
PE : 7900.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 37.45
Turnover : 107375.73 Lakh
Open Interest : 1462250 Down Sheds (-97550.00) Shares
CE : 8000.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 237.95
Turnover : 26253.84 Lakh
Open Interest : 663450 Up Adds (18700.00) Shares
PE : 8000.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 58.15
Turnover : 124917.94 Lakh
Open Interest : 2104400 Up Adds (97550.00) Shares
CE : 8050.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 200.40
Turnover : 74.40 Lakh
Open Interest : 950 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
PE : 8050.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 72.45
Turnover : 690.50 Lakh
Open Interest : 8500 Up Adds (3100.00) Shares
CE : 8100.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 169.25
Turnover : 50763.86 Lakh
Open Interest : 1112550 Down Sheds (-6900.00) Shares
PE : 8100.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 86.85
Turnover : 116112.52 Lakh
Open Interest : 972400 Up Adds (129050.00) Shares
CE : 8150.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 139.20
Turnover : 398.15 Lakh
Open Interest : 3850 Up Adds (1750.00) Shares
PE : 8150.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 110.60
Turnover : 977.83 Lakh
Open Interest : 7200 Up Adds (7100.00) Shares
CE : 8200.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 111.80
Turnover : 114993.27 Lakh
Open Interest : 1426250 Up Adds (207300.00) Shares
PE : 8200.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 127.90
Turnover : 54873.43 Lakh
Open Interest : 535450 Up Adds (131250.00) Shares
CE : 8250.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 91.10
Turnover : 446.41 Lakh
Open Interest : 3800 Up Adds (2950.00) Shares
PE : 8250.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 144.00
Turnover : 8.39 Lakh
Open Interest : 50 Down Sheds (-100.00) Shares
CE : 8300.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 67.75
Turnover : 111848.41 Lakh
Open Interest : 1442850 Up Adds (297150.00) Shares
PE : 8300.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 181.05
Turnover : 19189.96 Lakh
Open Interest : 338250 Up Adds (113250.00) Shares
CE : 8350.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 55.75
Turnover : 256.41 Lakh
Open Interest : 2750 Up Adds (2050.00) Shares
PE : 8350.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 528.15
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8400.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 38.25
Turnover : 67679.36 Lakh
Open Interest : 1227500 Up Adds (124800.00) Shares
PE : 8400.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 248.55
Turnover : 1608.85 Lakh
Open Interest : 23200 Up Adds (3050.00) Shares
CE : 8500.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 20.25
Turnover : 79071.33 Lakh
Open Interest : 1495100 Up Adds (112950.00) Shares
PE : 8500.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 328.15
Turnover : 4403.68 Lakh
Open Interest : 118200 Up Adds (23750.00) Shares
CE : 8600.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 10.10
Turnover : 26457.86 Lakh
Open Interest : 855300 Up Adds (4500.00) Shares
PE : 8600.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 428.50
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 1000 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8700.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 5.10
Turnover : 8074.88 Lakh
Open Interest : 154700 Up Adds (13750.00) Shares
PE : 8700.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 818.60
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8800.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 3.10
Turnover : 3362.89 Lakh
Open Interest : 124550 Up Adds (23900.00) Shares
PE : 8800.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 610.00
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 100 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8900.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 2.35
Turnover : 89.02 Lakh
Open Interest : 24150 Down Sheds (-300.00) Shares
PE : 8900.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 999.90
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9000.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 1.90
Turnover : 648.13 Lakh
Open Interest : 109100 Up Adds (2100.00) Shares
PE : 9000.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 804.70
Turnover : 220.50 Lakh
Open Interest : 10000 Up Adds (2250.00) Shares
CE : 7900.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 382.40
Turnover : 20.72 Lakh
Open Interest : 5450 Up Adds (150.00) Shares
PE : 7900.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 63.75
Turnover : 1313.95 Lakh
Open Interest : 70300 Up Adds (1700.00) Shares
CE : 8000.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 312.00
Turnover : 1027.04 Lakh
Open Interest : 42850 Down Sheds (-4700.00) Shares
PE : 8000.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 88.25
Turnover : 4132.38 Lakh
Open Interest : 162550 Up Adds (25150.00) Shares
CE : 8100.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 241.85
Turnover : 926.72 Lakh
Open Interest : 28350 Down Sheds (-4500.00) Shares
PE : 8100.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 119.75
Turnover : 1446.55 Lakh
Open Interest : 47400 Up Adds (3400.00) Shares
CE : 8200.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 183.00
Turnover : 847.22 Lakh
Open Interest : 60900 Up Adds (850.00) Shares
PE : 8200.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 151.05
Turnover : 1227.19 Lakh
Open Interest : 24900 Up Adds (12750.00) Shares
CE : 8300.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 131.20
Turnover : 459.75 Lakh
Open Interest : 55800 Up Adds (650.00) Shares
PE : 8300.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 210.00
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8400.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 92.75
Turnover : 1049.38 Lakh
Open Interest : 68700 Up Adds (1500.00) Shares
PE : 8400.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 230.25
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8500.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 65.00
Turnover : 4450.61 Lakh
Open Interest : 182500 Up Adds (28350.00) Shares
PE : 8500.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 340.00
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 7150 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8600.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 44.90
Turnover : 509.99 Lakh
Open Interest : 65800 Up Adds (2450.00) Shares
PE : 8600.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 520.85
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8700.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 25.85
Turnover : 3408.20 Lakh
Open Interest : 97050 Up Adds (30350.00) Shares
PE : 8700.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 602.75
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8800.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 17.00
Turnover : 2632.01 Lakh
Open Interest : 52300 Up Adds (28450.00) Shares
PE : 8800.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 688.50
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9000.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 8.35
Turnover : 450.42 Lakh
Open Interest : 16100 Up Adds (1450.00) Shares
PE : 9000.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 895.00
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 5150 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 3000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 5183.00
Turnover : 12.27 Lakh
Open Interest : 222000 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
PE : 3000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 3.00
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 3600 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 5000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 3210.00
Turnover : 123.14 Lakh
Open Interest : 649600 Up Adds (50.00) Shares
PE : 5000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 3.10
Turnover : 52.52 Lakh
Open Interest : 814850 Down Sheds (-700.00) Shares
CE : 5500.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 2720.00
Turnover : 28.75 Lakh
Open Interest : 284550 Down Sheds (-200.00) Shares
PE : 5500.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 3.20
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 225500 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 6000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 2244.70
Turnover : 32.97 Lakh
Open Interest : 270400 Down Sheds (-250.00) Shares
PE : 6000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 3.60
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 516650 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 6500.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 1756.60
Turnover : 24.77 Lakh
Open Interest : 395050 Down Sheds (-50.00) Shares
PE : 6500.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 5.55
Turnover : 6.50 Lakh
Open Interest : 594250 Down Sheds (-100.00) Shares
CE : 7000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 1275.00
Turnover : 111.72 Lakh
Open Interest : 458450 Down Sheds (-700.00) Shares
PE : 7000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 14.75
Turnover : 859.28 Lakh
Open Interest : 732100 Down Sheds (-1350.00) Shares
CE : 7500.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 795.10
Turnover : 327.70 Lakh
Open Interest : 743650 Down Sheds (-1350.00) Shares
PE : 7500.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 39.60
Turnover : 5529.98 Lakh
Open Interest : 2515900 Up Adds (2600.00) Shares
CE : 7900.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 458.95
Turnover : 464.68 Lakh
Open Interest : 2545450 Down Sheds (-1200.00) Shares
PE : 7900.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 91.75
Turnover : 1633.89 Lakh
Open Interest : 239600 Up Adds (7600.00) Shares
CE : 8000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 388.35
Turnover : 1405.78 Lakh
Open Interest : 3817950 Up Adds (350.00) Shares
PE : 8000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 122.40
Turnover : 8201.93 Lakh
Open Interest : 1375100 Up Adds (13050.00) Shares
CE : 8100.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 314.25
Turnover : 539.30 Lakh
Open Interest : 30950 Up Adds (2850.00) Shares
PE : 8100.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 152.15
Turnover : 1336.37 Lakh
Open Interest : 141550 Up Adds (9600.00) Shares
CE : 8200.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 255.60
Turnover : 1642.28 Lakh
Open Interest : 139700 Up Adds (6450.00) Shares
PE : 8200.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 190.00
Turnover : 964.24 Lakh
Open Interest : 171900 Up Adds (8200.00) Shares
CE : 8300.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 202.90
Turnover : 229.71 Lakh
Open Interest : 92450 Up Adds (1400.00) Shares
PE : 8300.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 215.00
Turnover : 59.70 Lakh
Open Interest : 5700 Up Adds (500.00) Shares
CE : 8400.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 164.90
Turnover : 2415.86 Lakh
Open Interest : 45150 Up Adds (11450.00) Shares
PE : 8400.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 300.00
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 1000 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8500.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 123.15
Turnover : 7271.54 Lakh
Open Interest : 2076250 Up Adds (5250.00) Shares
PE : 8500.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 330.75
Turnover : 4580.13 Lakh
Open Interest : 454800 Up Adds (38100.00) Shares
CE : 8600.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 90.25
Turnover : 4776.22 Lakh
Open Interest : 317050 Up Adds (27850.00) Shares
PE : 8600.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 779.70
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8700.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 65.70
Turnover : 1547.06 Lakh
Open Interest : 70800 Up Adds (9100.00) Shares
PE : 8700.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 1758.70
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8800.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 47.50
Turnover : 336.19 Lakh
Open Interest : 78150 Up Adds (1900.00) Shares
PE : 8800.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 1761.45
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 23.85
Turnover : 15439.71 Lakh
Open Interest : 621000 Up Adds (124850.00) Shares
PE : 9000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 730.00
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 19750 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 7000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 1810.00
Turnover : 13.21 Lakh
Open Interest : 4150 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
PE : 7000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 139.20
Turnover : 21.41 Lakh
Open Interest : 42300 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 1006.10
Turnover : 27.05 Lakh
Open Interest : 39550 Up Adds (50.00) Shares
PE : 8000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 290.00
Turnover : 182.48 Lakh
Open Interest : 23200 Down Sheds (-250.00) Shares
CE : 8500.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 715.00
Turnover : 64.52 Lakh
Open Interest : 142250 Up Adds (250.00) Shares
PE : 8500.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 450.00
Turnover : 17.91 Lakh
Open Interest : 36250 Up Adds (200.00) Shares
CE : 9000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 487.50
Turnover : 33.22 Lakh
Open Interest : 125750 Up Adds (50.00) Shares
PE : 9000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 1149.40
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9500.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 305.00
Turnover : 19.60 Lakh
Open Interest : 2850 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
PE : 9500.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 1450.65
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 10000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 177.00
Turnover : 81.40 Lakh
Open Interest : 47000 Up Adds (200.00) Shares
PE : 10000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 1436.45
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 10500.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 120.00
Turnover : 53.10 Lakh
Open Interest : 650 Up Adds (500.00) Shares
PE : 10500.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 1375.40
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares

Stocks Options Tips

Top Gainers
Option % Change
BAJAJ-AUTO PE-2100.005700%
IFCI CE-47.503800%
INDIACEM CE-135.001650%
INDIACEM CE-130.00983.33%
INDIACEM CE-140.00800%
INFY PE-3400.00775%
Top Losers
Option % Change
CENTURYTEX PE-480.00-99.67%
NMDC CE-215.00-99.14%
CENTURYTEX PE-500.00-99.02%
OFSS PE-4000.00-97.14%
BHARATFORG CE-1020.00-95%
TCS PE-2300.00-93.33%
Most Active
OptionVol.
SBIN CE-2650.0010263
SBIN CE-2600.009934
RELIANCE CE-1020.007501
RELIANCE CE-1000.007182
SBIN PE-2600.007038
INFY CE-3800.006561
Volume Leaders
Option Open Interest
GMRINFRA CE-30.0010180000.00
JPASSOCIAT CE-50.009408000.00
NHPC CE-25.008520000.00
UNITECH CE-25.008024000.00
ASHOKLEY CE-45.007689000.00
ASHOKLEY CE-42.507381000.00
Hot
Option % Change
BAJAJ-AUTO PE-2100.005700%
IFCI CE-47.503800%
INDIACEM CE-135.001650%
INDIACEM CE-130.00983.33%
INDIACEM CE-140.00800%
INDIACEM CE-150.00600%
Top
Option % Change
BAJAJ-AUTO PE-2100.005700%
IFCI CE-47.503800%
INDIACEM CE-135.001650%
INDIACEM CE-130.00983.33%
INDIACEM CE-140.00800%
INDIACEM CE-150.00600%

Index Options Tips

Top Gainers
Option % Change
NIFTY PE-4500.00771.43%
BANKNIFTY PE-14700.00160%
NIFTY CE-8750.00100%
BANKNIFTY PE-14200.0037.93%
NIFTY PE-5800.0033.33%
NIFTY PE-6400.0028.57%
Top Losers
Option % Change
BANKNIFTY PE-13000.00-83.33%
BANKNIFTY PE-14100.00-73.33%
BANKNIFTY PE-14600.00-71.79%
NIFTY CE-8450.00-70.59%
NIFTY CE-8550.00-66.67%
NIFTY CE-9100.00-66.67%
Most Active
OptionVol.
NIFTY CE-8200.00719913
NIFTY PE-8100.00680359
NIFTY CE-8100.00579082
NIFTY PE-8000.00493733
NIFTY CE-8300.00254702
NIFTY PE-7900.00245423
Volume Leaders
Option Open Interest
NIFTY PE-8000.008427300.00
NIFTY CE-8200.007522600.00
NIFTY CE-8300.005735300.00
NIFTY PE-8100.005381250.00
NIFTY PE-7900.005163600.00
NIFTY CE-8100.004567500.00
Hot
Option % Change
Top
Option % Change
NIFTY CE-8750.00100%
BANKNIFTY PE-14200.0037.93%
BANKNIFTY PE-17000.009.99%
BANKNIFTY PE-13500.008%


Suggestions / Comments


dear sir i want currency tips,i m already subscribed for equtiy n enjoy profit everyday-ashu (jha0532ashu@gmail.com)
Hi, My budget is limited; it is possible to give me mininum investment of Rs.5000=00 and should get maximum profit tips on equities or call or put options. Thanks Manjunath 07299995416 India-Manjunath (anzmanju@gmail.com)
Sir, When i should buy and when i should sell the shares in intraday. please guide me.-Venkatesan (venkate2010@gmail.com)
hi ur entry and exit really good nice ...tell me only when stock price move between buy signal and sell signal then what to do ...and manyyyyyyy thanks today kaliyug ..in net generation u free services for begineeres like me..salute u......-pradip (gautampsm@gmail.com)
Dear sir, Please send me daily options top picks on 9275069994. Thanking you.-Sandip (sat7370@yahoo.com)
Dear sir, Please send me daily options top picks-prashant (prashant.singh@lntpower.com)
More...