Free Cash Future Options DayTrading Tips.

Email:

DayTrade Share Future

Top Gainer Futures
Future % Change
United Breweries L (UBL)8.85%
Union Bank Of Indi (UNIONBANK)4.69%
Oriental Bank Of C (ORIENTBANK)3.99%
Biocon Limited (BIOCON)2.57%
The South Indian B (SOUTHBANK)2.57%
Aditya Birla Nuvo (ABIRLANUVO)2.47%
Top Loser Futures
Future % Change
Jaiprakash Power V (JPPOWER)-5.8%
Jindal Steel & Pow (JINDALSTEL)-4.83%
Eicher Motors Limi (EICHERMOT)-3.93%
Bharat Forge Limit (BHARATFORG)-3.58%
Irb Infrastructure (IRB)-2.8%
Jsw Energy Limited (JSWENERGY)-2.7%
Most Active Futures
FutureVol.
Larsen & Toubro Li (LT)20642
Hdfc Bank Limited (HDFCBANK)20457
Axis Bank Limited (AXISBANK)19337
Kotak Mahindra Ban (KOTAKBANK)19135
Volume Leader Futures
Future Open Interest
Gmr Infrastructure (GMRINFRA)163865000
Unitech Limited (UNITECH)159170000
Jaiprakash Associa (JPASSOCIAT)155736000
Idfc Limited (IDFC)68786000
Jaiprakash Power V (JPPOWER)68761000
Adani Power Limite (ADANIPOWER)68724000
Hot Futures
Future % Change
United Breweries L (UBL)8.85%
The South Indian B (SOUTHBANK)2.57%
Housing Developmen (HDFC)2.45%
Dabur India Limite (DABUR)2.22%
Jubilant Foodworks (JUBLFOOD)1.76%
Indusind Bank Limi (INDUSINDBK)1.72%
Top Futures
Future % Change
United Breweries L (UBL)8.85%
The South Indian B (SOUTHBANK)2.57%
Housing Developmen (HDFC)2.45%
Dabur India Limite (DABUR)2.22%
Jubilant Foodworks (JUBLFOOD)1.76%
Indusind Bank Limi (INDUSINDBK)1.72%


NIFTY Future & NIFTY Options Free Day Trading Tips

FnO

NIFTY : NIFTY



Bullish Future for the Day
Future Symbol Chg. Open Interest Volume Value
Hdfc Bank LimitedHDFCBANK 1.57%28110500(+109500) 2045754829.81 Lakh
Punjab National BankPNB 1.11%23380000(+498000) 426111990.12 Lakh
Adani Ports And Special EconADANIPORTS 0.89%15799000(+130000) 659821326.55 Lakh
The South Indian Bank LimiteSOUTHBANK 2.57%14058000(+1386000) 8081735.54 Lakh
The Federal Bank LimitedFEDERALBNK 0.36%13850000(+1110000) 634219868.61 Lakh
Bank Of IndiaBANKINDIA 1.52%13089000(+334000) 640611202.10 Lakh
Canara BankCANBK 0.89%9695000(+301000) 555915920.19 Lakh


FnO

NIFTY Future Tips: NIFTY


NIFTY This Month Future :
Price : 8488.00 Down Discount Rs.-19.65 Turnover : 772816.06 Up Adds 769046.33 Lakh.
Open Interest : 17359875 Up Adds 384500 Shares
NIFTY Next Month Future :
Price : 8523.65 Up Premium Rs.16 Turnover : 32006.01 Up Adds 28236.28 Lakh.
Open Interest : 1048150 Up Adds 29325 Shares
NIFTY Far Month Future :
Price : 8555.70 Up Premium Rs.48.05 Turnover : 11826.91 Up Adds 8057.18 Lakh.
Open Interest : 155025 Up Adds 58700 Shares
NIFTY Put Call Ratio :
Put Call Ratio = 1.01
Put Call Ratio (OI) = 1.11
FnO

NIFTY Options : NIFTY Call & NIFTY Put : NIFTY


             NIFTY Call                                                                           NIFTY Put
CE : 6500.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 1967.30
Turnover : 179.81 Lakh
Open Interest : 69750 Down Sheds (-25.00) Shares
PE : 6500.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 0.55
Turnover : 138.13 Lakh
Open Interest : 4725 Up Adds (375.00) Shares
CE : 7000.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 1467.30
Turnover : 626.13 Lakh
Open Interest : 536150 Down Sheds (-500.00) Shares
PE : 7000.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 1.40
Turnover : 8126.87 Lakh
Open Interest : 521050 Up Adds (1750.00) Shares
CE : 7100.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 1359.25
Turnover : 67.65 Lakh
Open Interest : 614350 Down Sheds (-450.00) Shares
PE : 7100.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 1.65
Turnover : 2020.40 Lakh
Open Interest : 453950 Down Sheds (-15500.00) Shares
CE : 7200.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 1270.00
Turnover : 103.61 Lakh
Open Interest : 146850 Up Adds (25.00) Shares
PE : 7200.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 2.20
Turnover : 2396.46 Lakh
Open Interest : 379925 Down Sheds (-575.00) Shares
CE : 7400.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 1065.40
Turnover : 48.65 Lakh
Open Interest : 15875 Up Adds (150.00) Shares
PE : 7400.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 4.00
Turnover : 8258.80 Lakh
Open Interest : 600050 Up Adds (1325.00) Shares
CE : 7500.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 980.40
Turnover : 955.38 Lakh
Open Interest : 434150 Up Adds (325.00) Shares
PE : 7500.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 5.15
Turnover : 29016.95 Lakh
Open Interest : 1238700 Up Adds (23050.00) Shares
CE : 7600.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 888.20
Turnover : 61.37 Lakh
Open Interest : 67600 Down Sheds (-175.00) Shares
PE : 7600.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 7.20
Turnover : 60376.17 Lakh
Open Interest : 953675 Down Sheds (-57600.00) Shares
CE : 7700.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 779.45
Turnover : 633.80 Lakh
Open Interest : 67500 Down Sheds (-1825.00) Shares
PE : 7700.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 10.05
Turnover : 107811.98 Lakh
Open Interest : 1862475 Down Sheds (-104725.00) Shares
CE : 7800.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 696.50
Turnover : 629.93 Lakh
Open Interest : 202000 Down Sheds (-5375.00) Shares
PE : 7800.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 14.25
Turnover : 138661.37 Lakh
Open Interest : 3428675 Up Adds (80225.00) Shares
CE : 7900.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 591.60
Turnover : 1170.59 Lakh
Open Interest : 156475 Down Sheds (-2025.00) Shares
PE : 7900.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 19.60
Turnover : 237495.63 Lakh
Open Interest : 5360500 Down Sheds (-84350.00) Shares
CE : 8000.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 508.75
Turnover : 8503.79 Lakh
Open Interest : 853425 Down Sheds (-23425.00) Shares
PE : 8000.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 27.10
Turnover : 501160.21 Lakh
Open Interest : 5468300 Up Adds (385875.00) Shares
CE : 8100.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 417.80
Turnover : 7004.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 536575 Down Sheds (-12200.00) Shares
PE : 8100.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 37.40
Turnover : 472261.14 Lakh
Open Interest : 3253625 Down Sheds (-96800.00) Shares
CE : 8150.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 379.60
Turnover : 29.81 Lakh
Open Interest : 11625 Down Sheds (-100.00) Shares
PE : 8150.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 44.65
Turnover : 4706.91 Lakh
Open Interest : 63425 Up Adds (11450.00) Shares
CE : 8200.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 335.55
Turnover : 27600.75 Lakh
Open Interest : 924375 Down Sheds (-55400.00) Shares
PE : 8200.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 52.65
Turnover : 711769.10 Lakh
Open Interest : 4438575 Up Adds (492650.00) Shares
CE : 8250.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 297.85
Turnover : 625.16 Lakh
Open Interest : 44650 Down Sheds (-5050.00) Shares
PE : 8250.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 62.25
Turnover : 8709.31 Lakh
Open Interest : 123425 Up Adds (9150.00) Shares
CE : 8300.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 257.35
Turnover : 99793.57 Lakh
Open Interest : 1633125 Down Sheds (-123950.00) Shares
PE : 8300.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 73.80
Turnover : 777454.08 Lakh
Open Interest : 4108225 Up Adds (500300.00) Shares
CE : 8350.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 222.05
Turnover : 3016.52 Lakh
Open Interest : 35000 Down Sheds (-3875.00) Shares
PE : 8350.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 88.45
Turnover : 22573.38 Lakh
Open Interest : 167175 Up Adds (34950.00) Shares
CE : 8400.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 188.70
Turnover : 351806.43 Lakh
Open Interest : 2904675 Down Sheds (-95150.00) Shares
PE : 8400.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 104.30
Turnover : 766861.18 Lakh
Open Interest : 3079575 Up Adds (450625.00) Shares
CE : 8450.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 157.75
Turnover : 22623.26 Lakh
Open Interest : 88200 Down Sheds (-33550.00) Shares
PE : 8450.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 123.80
Turnover : 24137.50 Lakh
Open Interest : 146950 Up Adds (56525.00) Shares
CE : 8500.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 130.95
Turnover : 967662.98 Lakh
Open Interest : 4598850 Up Adds (967400.00) Shares
PE : 8500.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 145.20
Turnover : 341995.38 Lakh
Open Interest : 2027950 Up Adds (732100.00) Shares
CE : 8550.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 104.15
Turnover : 37091.96 Lakh
Open Interest : 114150 Down Sheds (-8750.00) Shares
PE : 8550.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 167.90
Turnover : 1897.13 Lakh
Open Interest : 9800 Up Adds (5000.00) Shares
CE : 8600.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 83.80
Turnover : 1000215.17 Lakh
Open Interest : 2940950 Up Adds (219100.00) Shares
PE : 8600.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 193.30
Turnover : 85165.65 Lakh
Open Interest : 856825 Up Adds (258450.00) Shares
CE : 8650.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 64.85
Turnover : 33903.49 Lakh
Open Interest : 84525 Up Adds (26525.00) Shares
PE : 8650.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 210.60
Turnover : 22.18 Lakh
Open Interest : 300 Up Adds (75.00) Shares
CE : 8700.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 50.00
Turnover : 820237.40 Lakh
Open Interest : 3659150 Up Adds (91900.00) Shares
PE : 8700.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 256.15
Turnover : 14251.81 Lakh
Open Interest : 397950 Up Adds (15725.00) Shares
CE : 8750.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 36.65
Turnover : 18095.75 Lakh
Open Interest : 53925 Up Adds (8725.00) Shares
PE : 8750.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 375.00
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 200 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8800.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 27.30
Turnover : 555147.80 Lakh
Open Interest : 2610375 Up Adds (254625.00) Shares
PE : 8800.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 333.75
Turnover : 7574.07 Lakh
Open Interest : 366425 Up Adds (22950.00) Shares
CE : 8850.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 19.20
Turnover : 5655.65 Lakh
Open Interest : 21525 Down Sheds (-6650.00) Shares
PE : 8850.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 435.00
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 300 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8900.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 13.85
Turnover : 303218.11 Lakh
Open Interest : 1521925 Up Adds (98325.00) Shares
PE : 8900.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 412.70
Turnover : 3596.59 Lakh
Open Interest : 123000 Up Adds (3825.00) Shares
CE : 8950.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 9.40
Turnover : 922.76 Lakh
Open Interest : 11525 Up Adds (2725.00) Shares
PE : 8950.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 520.00
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 200 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9000.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 6.85
Turnover : 165417.82 Lakh
Open Interest : 2317000 Up Adds (84750.00) Shares
PE : 9000.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 503.15
Turnover : 5611.90 Lakh
Open Interest : 654225 Up Adds (9125.00) Shares
CE : 9050.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 5.00
Turnover : 181.08 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
PE : 9050.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 755.50
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9100.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 4.00
Turnover : 69764.81 Lakh
Open Interest : 649000 Up Adds (5875.00) Shares
PE : 9100.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 603.05
Turnover : 470.83 Lakh
Open Interest : 98100 Down Sheds (-250.00) Shares
CE : 9200.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 2.50
Turnover : 43545.80 Lakh
Open Interest : 438250 Up Adds (17675.00) Shares
PE : 9200.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 693.20
Turnover : 314.83 Lakh
Open Interest : 43625 Down Sheds (-2300.00) Shares
CE : 9300.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 1.50
Turnover : 3783.37 Lakh
Open Interest : 77700 Up Adds (10450.00) Shares
PE : 9300.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 816.60
Turnover : 25.29 Lakh
Open Interest : 57175 Down Sheds (-250.00) Shares
CE : 9400.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 1.20
Turnover : 653.37 Lakh
Open Interest : 45050 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
PE : 9400.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 901.40
Turnover : 38.63 Lakh
Open Interest : 11600 Up Adds (325.00) Shares
CE : 9500.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 1.00
Turnover : 4940.49 Lakh
Open Interest : 137650 Down Sheds (-8575.00) Shares
PE : 9500.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 991.15
Turnover : 2686.22 Lakh
Open Interest : 438975 Down Sheds (-8050.00) Shares
CE : 9600.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 0.75
Turnover : 103.20 Lakh
Open Interest : 9050 Down Sheds (-75.00) Shares
PE : 9600.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 1100.00
Turnover : 18.75 Lakh
Open Interest : 2350 Down Sheds (-50.00) Shares
CE : 9700.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 0.60
Turnover : 46.07 Lakh
Open Interest : 5075 Down Sheds (-75.00) Shares
PE : 9700.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 1203.75
Turnover : 13.66 Lakh
Open Interest : 10775 Down Sheds (-100.00) Shares
CE : 9800.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 0.35
Turnover : 29.40 Lakh
Open Interest : 650 Up Adds (175.00) Shares
PE : 9800.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 1263.85
Turnover : 22.12 Lakh
Open Interest : 450 Up Adds (200.00) Shares
CE : 9900.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 0.55
Turnover : 3131.03 Lakh
Open Interest : 21100 Up Adds (875.00) Shares
PE : 9900.00 (30-Jul-2015)     Price : 1388.30
Turnover : 361.57 Lakh
Open Interest : 238350 Up Adds (100.00) Shares
CE : 7000.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 1500.95
Turnover : 331.33 Lakh
Open Interest : 15075 Up Adds (2900.00) Shares
PE : 7000.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 5.00
Turnover : 567.35 Lakh
Open Interest : 44650 Up Adds (3025.00) Shares
CE : 7100.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 1401.75
Turnover : 27.61 Lakh
Open Interest : 1175 Up Adds (325.00) Shares
PE : 7100.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 5.70
Turnover : 74.60 Lakh
Open Interest : 3275 Up Adds (275.00) Shares
CE : 7500.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 1010.00
Turnover : 4.25 Lakh
Open Interest : 2175 Down Sheds (-50.00) Shares
PE : 7500.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 15.25
Turnover : 3597.37 Lakh
Open Interest : 127625 Up Adds (4925.00) Shares
CE : 7700.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 816.00
Turnover : 12.77 Lakh
Open Interest : 21875 Up Adds (25.00) Shares
PE : 7700.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 24.75
Turnover : 10208.49 Lakh
Open Interest : 252000 Down Sheds (-24700.00) Shares
CE : 7800.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 738.35
Turnover : 89.49 Lakh
Open Interest : 37925 Down Sheds (-1000.00) Shares
PE : 7800.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 31.90
Turnover : 23403.36 Lakh
Open Interest : 829200 Down Sheds (-107525.00) Shares
CE : 7900.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 623.15
Turnover : 6.39 Lakh
Open Interest : 250 Down Sheds (-50.00) Shares
PE : 7900.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 41.45
Turnover : 17050.07 Lakh
Open Interest : 675550 Down Sheds (-30825.00) Shares
CE : 8000.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 562.25
Turnover : 502.16 Lakh
Open Interest : 67975 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
PE : 8000.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 52.40
Turnover : 18951.81 Lakh
Open Interest : 1398775 Down Sheds (-2225.00) Shares
CE : 8100.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 482.85
Turnover : 432.97 Lakh
Open Interest : 16375 Down Sheds (-625.00) Shares
PE : 8100.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 66.55
Turnover : 12530.21 Lakh
Open Interest : 972100 Up Adds (450.00) Shares
CE : 8200.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 407.50
Turnover : 4234.35 Lakh
Open Interest : 195575 Down Sheds (-15375.00) Shares
PE : 8200.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 86.75
Turnover : 25421.55 Lakh
Open Interest : 508300 Up Adds (69325.00) Shares
CE : 8300.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 330.30
Turnover : 5356.89 Lakh
Open Interest : 316200 Down Sheds (-14200.00) Shares
PE : 8300.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 111.80
Turnover : 26516.73 Lakh
Open Interest : 174625 Up Adds (6025.00) Shares
CE : 8400.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 262.15
Turnover : 11453.20 Lakh
Open Interest : 551500 Down Sheds (-21350.00) Shares
PE : 8400.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 143.35
Turnover : 19834.25 Lakh
Open Interest : 251725 Up Adds (3125.00) Shares
CE : 8500.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 204.80
Turnover : 33358.28 Lakh
Open Interest : 1076225 Down Sheds (-18900.00) Shares
PE : 8500.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 182.00
Turnover : 9468.41 Lakh
Open Interest : 100150 Up Adds (15100.00) Shares
CE : 8600.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 153.85
Turnover : 23450.32 Lakh
Open Interest : 543350 Down Sheds (-6250.00) Shares
PE : 8600.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 225.60
Turnover : 600.53 Lakh
Open Interest : 8575 Up Adds (700.00) Shares
CE : 8700.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 112.50
Turnover : 29032.18 Lakh
Open Interest : 398575 Down Sheds (-21725.00) Shares
PE : 8700.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 280.00
Turnover : 402.28 Lakh
Open Interest : 27600 Down Sheds (-675.00) Shares
CE : 8800.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 79.75
Turnover : 29803.23 Lakh
Open Interest : 634375 Up Adds (55325.00) Shares
PE : 8800.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 340.00
Turnover : 173.85 Lakh
Open Interest : 15475 Up Adds (1550.00) Shares
CE : 8900.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 54.90
Turnover : 16455.09 Lakh
Open Interest : 520750 Up Adds (13200.00) Shares
PE : 8900.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 422.00
Turnover : 4.66 Lakh
Open Interest : 2300 Down Sheds (-25.00) Shares
CE : 9000.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 37.00
Turnover : 21168.08 Lakh
Open Interest : 954500 Down Sheds (-475.00) Shares
PE : 9000.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 493.30
Turnover : 97.45 Lakh
Open Interest : 53800 Up Adds (225.00) Shares
CE : 9100.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 23.90
Turnover : 9335.48 Lakh
Open Interest : 162675 Up Adds (17075.00) Shares
PE : 9100.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 640.15
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 250 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9200.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 16.45
Turnover : 4195.60 Lakh
Open Interest : 196475 Down Sheds (-1850.00) Shares
PE : 9200.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 789.05
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9300.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 11.10
Turnover : 1897.07 Lakh
Open Interest : 160125 Down Sheds (-1225.00) Shares
PE : 9300.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 869.85
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9400.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 8.20
Turnover : 1853.35 Lakh
Open Interest : 93750 Up Adds (300.00) Shares
PE : 9400.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 953.25
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9500.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 5.10
Turnover : 800.79 Lakh
Open Interest : 18575 Up Adds (6300.00) Shares
PE : 9500.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 960.00
Turnover : 20.95 Lakh
Open Interest : 675 Up Adds (25.00) Shares
CE : 9600.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 2.95
Turnover : 57.61 Lakh
Open Interest : 2825 Up Adds (400.00) Shares
PE : 9600.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 1126.90
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9900.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 0.95
Turnover : 7.42 Lakh
Open Interest : 1450 Up Adds (75.00) Shares
PE : 9900.00 (27-Aug-2015)     Price : 1300.80
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 5300.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 3150.00
Turnover : 6.33 Lakh
Open Interest : 10875 Down Sheds (-75.00) Shares
PE : 5300.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 0.60
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 5500.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 2955.00
Turnover : 27.50 Lakh
Open Interest : 30825 Down Sheds (-50.00) Shares
PE : 5500.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 0.65
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8000.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 616.65
Turnover : 148.43 Lakh
Open Interest : 72200 Up Adds (400.00) Shares
PE : 8000.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 70.85
Turnover : 11916.78 Lakh
Open Interest : 1721200 Up Adds (27400.00) Shares
CE : 8200.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 445.95
Turnover : 4.32 Lakh
Open Interest : 200 Up Adds (50.00) Shares
PE : 8200.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 104.85
Turnover : 28733.48 Lakh
Open Interest : 248175 Up Adds (208075.00) Shares
CE : 8300.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 379.70
Turnover : 32.53 Lakh
Open Interest : 1825 Up Adds (325.00) Shares
PE : 8300.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 131.75
Turnover : 20458.09 Lakh
Open Interest : 236300 Up Adds (205450.00) Shares
CE : 8400.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 319.00
Turnover : 137.21 Lakh
Open Interest : 3075 Up Adds (925.00) Shares
PE : 8400.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 168.10
Turnover : 1105.43 Lakh
Open Interest : 16125 Up Adds (10625.00) Shares
CE : 8500.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 259.85
Turnover : 2446.52 Lakh
Open Interest : 335825 Up Adds (4100.00) Shares
PE : 8500.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 202.20
Turnover : 1053.82 Lakh
Open Interest : 41625 Up Adds (1650.00) Shares
CE : 8600.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 198.85
Turnover : 1334.92 Lakh
Open Interest : 71450 Up Adds (3300.00) Shares
PE : 8600.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 249.45
Turnover : 59.75 Lakh
Open Interest : 9250 Up Adds (275.00) Shares
CE : 8700.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 153.35
Turnover : 24379.84 Lakh
Open Interest : 296425 Up Adds (211350.00) Shares
PE : 8700.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 308.05
Turnover : 2.25 Lakh
Open Interest : 100 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8800.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 120.30
Turnover : 28932.72 Lakh
Open Interest : 518700 Up Adds (200975.00) Shares
PE : 8800.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 352.10
Turnover : 11.45 Lakh
Open Interest : 1175 Up Adds (75.00) Shares
CE : 8900.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 90.00
Turnover : 11948.56 Lakh
Open Interest : 1423675 Up Adds (50875.00) Shares
PE : 8900.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 430.00
Turnover : 93.21 Lakh
Open Interest : 1000 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9000.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 67.20
Turnover : 13715.38 Lakh
Open Interest : 1660350 Up Adds (57350.00) Shares
PE : 9000.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 499.00
Turnover : 2.37 Lakh
Open Interest : 25 Up Adds (25.00) Shares
CE : 9100.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 47.75
Turnover : 7092.52 Lakh
Open Interest : 1023600 Down Sheds (-525.00) Shares
PE : 9100.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 745.35
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9200.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 34.50
Turnover : 953.19 Lakh
Open Interest : 12450 Down Sheds (-1675.00) Shares
PE : 9200.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 806.40
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9300.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 23.50
Turnover : 4.66 Lakh
Open Interest : 3600 Down Sheds (-50.00) Shares
PE : 9300.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 869.70
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9500.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 15.50
Turnover : 333.03 Lakh
Open Interest : 13525 Up Adds (2975.00) Shares
PE : 9500.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 1003.05
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 10000.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 6.00
Turnover : 10.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 100 Up Adds (100.00) Shares
PE : 10000.00 (24-Sep-2015)     Price : 1367.30
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 3000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 5472.00
Turnover : 63.48 Lakh
Open Interest : 246700 Down Sheds (-100.00) Shares
PE : 3000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 26.55
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 4000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 4546.00
Turnover : 76.76 Lakh
Open Interest : 21350 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
PE : 4000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 63.65
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 5000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 3542.70
Turnover : 76.86 Lakh
Open Interest : 182650 Down Sheds (-50.00) Shares
PE : 5000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 28.75
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 53200 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 7000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 1675.00
Turnover : 17.35 Lakh
Open Interest : 129050 Down Sheds (-50.00) Shares
PE : 7000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 29.70
Turnover : 615.19 Lakh
Open Interest : 451850 Up Adds (1400.00) Shares
CE : 8000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 823.00
Turnover : 547.63 Lakh
Open Interest : 327600 Down Sheds (-1600.00) Shares
PE : 8000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 133.45
Turnover : 3599.80 Lakh
Open Interest : 676100 Up Adds (6450.00) Shares
CE : 8500.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 482.40
Turnover : 767.76 Lakh
Open Interest : 353000 Up Adds (3500.00) Shares
PE : 8500.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 263.10
Turnover : 1538.28 Lakh
Open Interest : 340750 Up Adds (5700.00) Shares
CE : 9000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 228.70
Turnover : 1416.49 Lakh
Open Interest : 565300 Up Adds (1150.00) Shares
PE : 9000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 507.55
Turnover : 1140.99 Lakh
Open Interest : 339350 Down Sheds (-2350.00) Shares
CE : 9500.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 89.85
Turnover : 1059.85 Lakh
Open Interest : 408950 Up Adds (5850.00) Shares
PE : 9500.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 885.00
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 51950 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 10000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 38.60
Turnover : 1586.01 Lakh
Open Interest : 495900 Up Adds (7900.00) Shares
PE : 10000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 1230.60
Turnover : 61.91 Lakh
Open Interest : 231800 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 10500.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 18.55
Turnover : 63.13 Lakh
Open Interest : 121250 Up Adds (550.00) Shares
PE : 10500.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 1375.40
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 11000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 10.00
Turnover : 33.02 Lakh
Open Interest : 67750 Up Adds (50.00) Shares
PE : 11000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 2675.00
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 50 Up Adds (0.00) Shares

Stocks Options Tips

Top Gainers
Option % Change
CAIRN PE-145.003800%
UCOBANK PE-42.503400%
DLF CE-165.001750%
ZEEL PE-310.00840%
L&TFH PE-55.00800%
UBL CE-1060.00687.34%
Top Losers
Option % Change
KSCL CE-860.00-99.83%
TATACHEM PE-380.00-96.08%
DLF CE-170.00-95%
INFY CE-1175.00-91.77%
IOC CE-470.00-90%
TATAPOWER CE-90.00-88.89%
Most Active
OptionVol.
SBIN CE-280.002768
SBIN CE-270.002647
LT CE-1850.002581
AXISBANK CE-600.002100
RELIANCE CE-1040.002096
RELIANCE CE-1020.002003
Volume Leaders
Option Open Interest
JPASSOCIAT CE-12.5014240000.00
UNITECH CE-10.0010868000.00
GMRINFRA CE-15.007917000.00
JPASSOCIAT CE-15.007784000.00
GMRINFRA CE-17.506656000.00
JPPOWER CE-7.506631000.00
Hot
Option % Change
UCOBANK PE-42.503400%
UBL CE-1060.00687.34%
UBL CE-1000.00678.57%
JINDALSTEL PE-60.00600%
UBL CE-1040.00486.15%
HINDALCO PE-97.50366.67%
Top
Option % Change
CAIRN PE-145.003800%
ZEEL PE-310.00840%
UBL CE-1060.00687.34%
UBL CE-1000.00678.57%
JINDALSTEL PE-60.00600%
UBL CE-1040.00486.15%

Index Options Tips

Top Gainers
Option % Change
NIFTY CE-8950.0052.85%
NIFTY CE-8800.0052.09%
NIFTY CE-8900.0049.73%
NIFTY CE-8750.0048.38%
NIFTY CE-8700.0047.28%
NIFTY CE-8650.0042.21%
Top Losers
Option % Change
NIFTY CE-9050.00-92.53%
NIFTY PE-8650.00-48.51%
CNXIT PE-11200.00-39.36%
NIFTY PE-6500.00-26.67%
NIFTY CE-9600.00-25%
BANKNIFTY PE-17600.00-20.02%
Most Active
OptionVol.
NIFTY CE-8600.00461090
NIFTY CE-8500.00448962
NIFTY CE-8700.00375182
NIFTY PE-8300.00371342
NIFTY PE-8400.00360615
NIFTY PE-8200.00345022
Volume Leaders
Option Open Interest
NIFTY PE-8000.005468300.00
NIFTY PE-7900.005360500.00
NIFTY CE-8500.004598850.00
NIFTY PE-8200.004438575.00
NIFTY PE-8300.004108225.00
NIFTY CE-8700.003659150.00
Hot
Option % Change
NIFTY CE-8950.0052.85%
NIFTY CE-8800.0052.09%
NIFTY CE-8900.0049.73%
NIFTY CE-8750.0048.38%
NIFTY CE-8700.0047.28%
NIFTY CE-8650.0042.21%
Top
Option % Change
NIFTY CE-8950.0052.85%
NIFTY CE-8800.0052.09%
NIFTY CE-8900.0049.73%
NIFTY CE-8750.0048.38%
NIFTY CE-8700.0047.28%
NIFTY CE-8650.0042.21%


Suggestions / Comments


dear sir i want currency tips,i m already subscribed for equtiy n enjoy profit everyday-ashu (jha0532ashu@gmail.com)
Hi, My budget is limited; it is possible to give me mininum investment of Rs.5000=00 and should get maximum profit tips on equities or call or put options. Thanks Manjunath 07299995416 India-Manjunath (anzmanju@gmail.com)
Sir, When i should buy and when i should sell the shares in intraday. please guide me.-Venkatesan (venkate2010@gmail.com)
hi ur entry and exit really good nice ...tell me only when stock price move between buy signal and sell signal then what to do ...and manyyyyyyy thanks today kaliyug ..in net generation u free services for begineeres like me..salute u......-pradip (gautampsm@gmail.com)
Dear sir, Please send me daily options top picks on 9275069994. Thanking you.-Sandip (sat7370@yahoo.com)
Dear sir, Please send me daily options top picks-prashant (prashant.singh@lntpower.com)
More...