Free Cash Future Options DayTrading Tips.

Email:

DayTrade Share Future

Top Gainer Futures
Future % Change
Adani Enterprises (ADANIENT)8.55%
Adani Power Limite (ADANIPOWER)7.38%
Tata Power Company (TATAPOWER)6.78%
Dish Tv India Limi (DISHTV)6.43%
Indiabulls Real Es (IBREALEST)5.47%
Dlf Limited (DLF)4.93%
Top Loser Futures
Future % Change
Mahindra & Mahindr (M&MFIN)-4.43%
Shriram Transport (SRTRANSFIN)-3.19%
Biocon Limited (BIOCON)-2.93%
Punjab National Ba (PNB)-2.81%
Glenmark Pharmaceu (GLENMARK)-2.54%
Irb Infrastructure (IRB)-2.5%
Most Active Futures
FutureVol.
Hdfc Bank Limited (HDFCBANK)50733
Adani Enterprises (ADANIENT)36971
Axis Bank Limited (AXISBANK)35438
Hdfc Bank Limited (HDFCBANK)32949
Volume Leader Futures
Future Open Interest
Unitech Limited (UNITECH)152082000
Gmr Infrastructure (GMRINFRA)137376000
Jaiprakash Associa (JPASSOCIAT)95528000
Ashok Leyland Limi (ASHOKLEY)73264000
Reliance Power Lim (RPOWER)63336000
State Bank Of Indi (SBIN)51767500
Hot Futures
Future % Change
Tata Power Company (TATAPOWER)6.78%
Apollo Hospitals E (APOLLOHOSP)4.21%
Cipla Limited (CIPLA)3.3%
Housing Developmen (HDFC)0.72%
Top Futures
Future % Change
Tata Power Company (TATAPOWER)6.78%
Apollo Hospitals E (APOLLOHOSP)4.21%
Cipla Limited (CIPLA)3.3%
Housing Developmen (HDFC)0.72%


NIFTY Future & NIFTY Options Free Day Trading Tips

FnO

NIFTY : NIFTY



Bullish Future for the Day
Future Symbol Chg. Open Interest Volume Value
Tata Power Company LimitedTATAPOWER 6.78%23820000(+308000) 518418062.03 Lakh


FnO

NIFTY Future Tips: NIFTY


NIFTY This Month Future :
Price : 8844.40 Down Discount Rs.-39.6 Turnover : 901463.50 Up Adds 887546.22 Lakh.
Open Interest : 22753350 Up Adds 98575 Shares
NIFTY Next Month Future :
Price : 8898.55 Up Premium Rs.14.55 Turnover : 207212.03 Up Adds 193294.75 Lakh.
Open Interest : 3264600 Up Adds 1074950 Shares
NIFTY Far Month Future :
Price : 8947.55 Up Premium Rs.63.55 Turnover : 15459.10 Up Adds 1541.82 Lakh.
Open Interest : 414225 Up Adds 24525 Shares
NIFTY Put Call Ratio :
Put Call Ratio = 1.35
Put Call Ratio (OI) = 1.31
FnO

NIFTY Options : NIFTY Call & NIFTY Put : NIFTY


             NIFTY Call                                                                           NIFTY Put
CE : 6550.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 2299.30
Turnover : 187.51 Lakh
Open Interest : 73850 Down Sheds (-1500.00) Shares
PE : 6550.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 0.15
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 700 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 6600.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 2235.50
Turnover : 832.18 Lakh
Open Interest : 321375 Down Sheds (-8100.00) Shares
PE : 6600.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 0.50
Turnover : 1247.47 Lakh
Open Interest : 3475 Down Sheds (-2575.00) Shares
CE : 6700.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 2147.35
Turnover : 342.41 Lakh
Open Interest : 422275 Down Sheds (-3575.00) Shares
PE : 6700.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 0.60
Turnover : 98.83 Lakh
Open Interest : 37125 Up Adds (150.00) Shares
CE : 6800.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 2036.35
Turnover : 576.45 Lakh
Open Interest : 68775 Down Sheds (-5425.00) Shares
PE : 6800.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 0.80
Turnover : 156.41 Lakh
Open Interest : 10250 Down Sheds (-1625.00) Shares
CE : 6900.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 1950.20
Turnover : 30.96 Lakh
Open Interest : 17400 Down Sheds (-50.00) Shares
PE : 6900.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 2.00
Turnover : 25.87 Lakh
Open Interest : 3975 Down Sheds (-150.00) Shares
CE : 7000.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 1836.10
Turnover : 4199.12 Lakh
Open Interest : 410125 Down Sheds (-40275.00) Shares
PE : 7000.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 1.15
Turnover : 3472.55 Lakh
Open Interest : 233300 Down Sheds (-12150.00) Shares
CE : 7100.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 1743.70
Turnover : 143.51 Lakh
Open Interest : 13425 Down Sheds (-1300.00) Shares
PE : 7100.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 1.40
Turnover : 156.22 Lakh
Open Interest : 52325 Down Sheds (-975.00) Shares
CE : 7200.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 1645.85
Turnover : 53.03 Lakh
Open Interest : 69025 Down Sheds (-200.00) Shares
PE : 7200.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 1.25
Turnover : 369.06 Lakh
Open Interest : 217300 Down Sheds (-300.00) Shares
CE : 7300.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 1543.45
Turnover : 64.10 Lakh
Open Interest : 13800 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
PE : 7300.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 1.20
Turnover : 3143.27 Lakh
Open Interest : 245750 Down Sheds (-20550.00) Shares
CE : 7400.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 1420.00
Turnover : 6.62 Lakh
Open Interest : 16850 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
PE : 7400.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 1.35
Turnover : 1561.72 Lakh
Open Interest : 396475 Down Sheds (-8525.00) Shares
CE : 7500.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 1340.05
Turnover : 1968.69 Lakh
Open Interest : 182800 Down Sheds (-20950.00) Shares
PE : 7500.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 1.30
Turnover : 21630.67 Lakh
Open Interest : 1208300 Down Sheds (-117450.00) Shares
CE : 7600.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 1241.50
Turnover : 141.39 Lakh
Open Interest : 167550 Down Sheds (-1600.00) Shares
PE : 7600.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 1.30
Turnover : 65269.88 Lakh
Open Interest : 1457100 Down Sheds (-45525.00) Shares
CE : 7700.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 1140.00
Turnover : 168.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 87200 Down Sheds (-775.00) Shares
PE : 7700.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 1.25
Turnover : 70156.44 Lakh
Open Interest : 1306675 Down Sheds (-757850.00) Shares
CE : 7800.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 1034.15
Turnover : 647.65 Lakh
Open Interest : 89175 Down Sheds (-5975.00) Shares
PE : 7800.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 1.35
Turnover : 125543.68 Lakh
Open Interest : 2572650 Down Sheds (-1008575.00) Shares
CE : 7900.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 937.55
Turnover : 1342.97 Lakh
Open Interest : 406150 Down Sheds (-6675.00) Shares
PE : 7900.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 1.65
Turnover : 79980.68 Lakh
Open Interest : 3743200 Down Sheds (-90000.00) Shares
CE : 8000.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 841.45
Turnover : 9864.19 Lakh
Open Interest : 567075 Down Sheds (-59975.00) Shares
PE : 8000.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 1.85
Turnover : 220687.32 Lakh
Open Interest : 5394200 Down Sheds (-264825.00) Shares
CE : 8050.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 796.20
Turnover : 152.41 Lakh
Open Interest : 3425 Down Sheds (-1400.00) Shares
PE : 8050.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 1.85
Turnover : 1898.32 Lakh
Open Interest : 67650 Down Sheds (-7775.00) Shares
CE : 8100.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 741.50
Turnover : 1853.96 Lakh
Open Interest : 436750 Down Sheds (-9675.00) Shares
PE : 8100.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 2.10
Turnover : 294856.50 Lakh
Open Interest : 3278650 Down Sheds (-296275.00) Shares
CE : 8150.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 688.20
Turnover : 240.93 Lakh
Open Interest : 51525 Down Sheds (-1900.00) Shares
PE : 8150.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 2.20
Turnover : 9065.46 Lakh
Open Interest : 137925 Down Sheds (-16050.00) Shares
CE : 8200.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 640.15
Turnover : 13998.72 Lakh
Open Interest : 954900 Down Sheds (-109025.00) Shares
PE : 8200.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 2.20
Turnover : 373253.83 Lakh
Open Interest : 2809050 Down Sheds (-578750.00) Shares
CE : 8250.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 589.55
Turnover : 563.66 Lakh
Open Interest : 27925 Down Sheds (-4075.00) Shares
PE : 8250.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 2.40
Turnover : 13154.50 Lakh
Open Interest : 281650 Down Sheds (-57550.00) Shares
CE : 8300.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 548.85
Turnover : 17304.44 Lakh
Open Interest : 1305200 Down Sheds (-37700.00) Shares
PE : 8300.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 2.40
Turnover : 404471.29 Lakh
Open Interest : 3264250 Down Sheds (-927175.00) Shares
CE : 8350.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 488.75
Turnover : 675.94 Lakh
Open Interest : 84350 Down Sheds (-4700.00) Shares
PE : 8350.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 2.75
Turnover : 32798.75 Lakh
Open Interest : 292650 Down Sheds (-147250.00) Shares
CE : 8400.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 441.35
Turnover : 68789.95 Lakh
Open Interest : 1572750 Down Sheds (-203025.00) Shares
PE : 8400.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 3.10
Turnover : 798239.92 Lakh
Open Interest : 4198300 Down Sheds (-136050.00) Shares
CE : 8450.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 397.40
Turnover : 5734.39 Lakh
Open Interest : 111775 Down Sheds (-40575.00) Shares
PE : 8450.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 3.70
Turnover : 48628.78 Lakh
Open Interest : 338450 Down Sheds (-48875.00) Shares
CE : 8500.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 346.85
Turnover : 113876.76 Lakh
Open Interest : 1389850 Down Sheds (-526400.00) Shares
PE : 8500.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 4.50
Turnover : 1158882.61 Lakh
Open Interest : 4909000 Down Sheds (-243225.00) Shares
CE : 8550.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 302.00
Turnover : 5829.24 Lakh
Open Interest : 219500 Down Sheds (-33125.00) Shares
PE : 8550.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 5.50
Turnover : 182530.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 469675 Down Sheds (-300650.00) Shares
CE : 8600.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 246.85
Turnover : 193271.60 Lakh
Open Interest : 2190300 Down Sheds (-716575.00) Shares
PE : 8600.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 7.60
Turnover : 1640960.98 Lakh
Open Interest : 4754475 Down Sheds (-499200.00) Shares
CE : 8650.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 200.10
Turnover : 13799.05 Lakh
Open Interest : 319900 Down Sheds (-60875.00) Shares
PE : 8650.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 10.65
Turnover : 199986.45 Lakh
Open Interest : 642700 Down Sheds (-14850.00) Shares
CE : 8700.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 156.10
Turnover : 489588.54 Lakh
Open Interest : 2970350 Down Sheds (-229975.00) Shares
PE : 8700.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 16.25
Turnover : 2409762.68 Lakh
Open Interest : 4652275 Up Adds (141550.00) Shares
CE : 8750.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 113.85
Turnover : 81693.29 Lakh
Open Interest : 448200 Down Sheds (-109600.00) Shares
PE : 8750.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 25.05
Turnover : 268893.84 Lakh
Open Interest : 729325 Up Adds (81800.00) Shares
CE : 8800.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 84.45
Turnover : 1630632.15 Lakh
Open Interest : 3129600 Down Sheds (-513625.00) Shares
PE : 8800.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 40.55
Turnover : 2738103.28 Lakh
Open Interest : 3342500 Up Adds (1997550.00) Shares
CE : 8850.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 56.70
Turnover : 408193.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 1637250 Up Adds (290025.00) Shares
PE : 8850.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 60.80
Turnover : 240265.53 Lakh
Open Interest : 685100 Up Adds (646350.00) Shares
CE : 8900.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 37.50
Turnover : 2898017.41 Lakh
Open Interest : 3862825 Up Adds (385250.00) Shares
PE : 8900.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 90.15
Turnover : 758023.47 Lakh
Open Interest : 748700 Up Adds (558525.00) Shares
CE : 8950.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 21.65
Turnover : 324714.20 Lakh
Open Interest : 581425 Up Adds (269050.00) Shares
PE : 8950.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 123.10
Turnover : 4664.07 Lakh
Open Interest : 6950 Up Adds (5600.00) Shares
CE : 9000.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 12.20
Turnover : 2291351.07 Lakh
Open Interest : 4398850 Up Adds (3000.00) Shares
PE : 9000.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 163.55
Turnover : 117293.90 Lakh
Open Interest : 390950 Down Sheds (-3850.00) Shares
CE : 9050.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 6.15
Turnover : 168111.06 Lakh
Open Interest : 287500 Up Adds (216300.00) Shares
PE : 9050.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 217.80
Turnover : 104.32 Lakh
Open Interest : 1075 Up Adds (575.00) Shares
CE : 9100.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 3.40
Turnover : 580578.29 Lakh
Open Interest : 1046000 Up Adds (491550.00) Shares
PE : 9100.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 256.15
Turnover : 6094.92 Lakh
Open Interest : 36025 Up Adds (5900.00) Shares
CE : 9150.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 2.25
Turnover : 1132.63 Lakh
Open Interest : 7550 Up Adds (7550.00) Shares
PE : 9150.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 821.75
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9200.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 1.90
Turnover : 116818.26 Lakh
Open Interest : 470300 Up Adds (146525.00) Shares
PE : 9200.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 349.85
Turnover : 109.86 Lakh
Open Interest : 13925 Down Sheds (-400.00) Shares
CE : 9250.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 1.05
Turnover : 1878.32 Lakh
Open Interest : 300 Up Adds (300.00) Shares
PE : 9250.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 909.95
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9300.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 1.60
Turnover : 18496.07 Lakh
Open Interest : 129525 Up Adds (7375.00) Shares
PE : 9300.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 459.05
Turnover : 53.67 Lakh
Open Interest : 1950 Down Sheds (-450.00) Shares
CE : 9350.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 1.55
Turnover : 114.56 Lakh
Open Interest : 625 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
PE : 9350.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 803.00
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 9200 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9400.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 1.30
Turnover : 531.17 Lakh
Open Interest : 25175 Up Adds (1025.00) Shares
PE : 9400.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 1073.75
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9500.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 1.10
Turnover : 13021.34 Lakh
Open Interest : 517650 Down Sheds (-2750.00) Shares
PE : 9500.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 655.65
Turnover : 5039.28 Lakh
Open Interest : 275500 Down Sheds (-36850.00) Shares
CE : 9900.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 0.15
Turnover : 64.35 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
PE : 9900.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 1336.70
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 10000.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 0.40
Turnover : 80.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 23725 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
PE : 10000.00 (29-Jan-2015)     Price : 1150.50
Turnover : 3368.24 Lakh
Open Interest : 178200 Down Sheds (-22875.00) Shares
CE : 6600.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 2278.95
Turnover : 1129.92 Lakh
Open Interest : 32925 Up Adds (9450.00) Shares
PE : 6600.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 4.40
Turnover : 143.60 Lakh
Open Interest : 1325 Down Sheds (-1275.00) Shares
CE : 6700.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 2180.30
Turnover : 183.88 Lakh
Open Interest : 27975 Up Adds (1700.00) Shares
PE : 6700.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 2.30
Turnover : 46.91 Lakh
Open Interest : 3850 Down Sheds (-75.00) Shares
CE : 6800.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 2078.00
Turnover : 609.52 Lakh
Open Interest : 8325 Up Adds (5925.00) Shares
PE : 6800.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 2.25
Turnover : 35.71 Lakh
Open Interest : 3000 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 6900.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 1974.90
Turnover : 4.43 Lakh
Open Interest : 600 Up Adds (50.00) Shares
PE : 6900.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 1.95
Turnover : 24.15 Lakh
Open Interest : 400 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 7000.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 1875.55
Turnover : 3111.56 Lakh
Open Interest : 167775 Up Adds (16825.00) Shares
PE : 7000.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 2.85
Turnover : 2000.90 Lakh
Open Interest : 58600 Up Adds (2150.00) Shares
CE : 7100.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 1779.95
Turnover : 11.10 Lakh
Open Interest : 7600 Down Sheds (-125.00) Shares
PE : 7100.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 2.00
Turnover : 79.89 Lakh
Open Interest : 9375 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 7200.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 1683.70
Turnover : 161.91 Lakh
Open Interest : 2625 Up Adds (1225.00) Shares
PE : 7200.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 3.85
Turnover : 135.05 Lakh
Open Interest : 12025 Down Sheds (-100.00) Shares
CE : 7500.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 1386.15
Turnover : 1346.41 Lakh
Open Interest : 45575 Up Adds (8025.00) Shares
PE : 7500.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 5.90
Turnover : 12149.47 Lakh
Open Interest : 196875 Up Adds (49350.00) Shares
CE : 7600.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 1281.60
Turnover : 37.74 Lakh
Open Interest : 5750 Up Adds (325.00) Shares
PE : 7600.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 7.60
Turnover : 5635.80 Lakh
Open Interest : 172525 Up Adds (12425.00) Shares
CE : 7700.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 1166.55
Turnover : 15.52 Lakh
Open Interest : 3350 Up Adds (25.00) Shares
PE : 7700.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 9.85
Turnover : 8865.13 Lakh
Open Interest : 523975 Up Adds (24125.00) Shares
CE : 7800.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 1102.65
Turnover : 164.54 Lakh
Open Interest : 74000 Up Adds (975.00) Shares
PE : 7800.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 12.25
Turnover : 12116.16 Lakh
Open Interest : 704650 Down Sheds (-975.00) Shares
CE : 7900.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 993.85
Turnover : 127.20 Lakh
Open Interest : 17000 Up Adds (175.00) Shares
PE : 7900.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 14.55
Turnover : 15655.72 Lakh
Open Interest : 657000 Up Adds (11075.00) Shares
CE : 8000.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 895.10
Turnover : 6158.81 Lakh
Open Interest : 304050 Up Adds (54625.00) Shares
PE : 8000.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 17.05
Turnover : 92145.96 Lakh
Open Interest : 1940750 Up Adds (48400.00) Shares
CE : 8100.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 803.90
Turnover : 1460.91 Lakh
Open Interest : 77550 Up Adds (5400.00) Shares
PE : 8100.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 20.95
Turnover : 41182.27 Lakh
Open Interest : 666300 Up Adds (81925.00) Shares
CE : 8200.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 712.30
Turnover : 1470.01 Lakh
Open Interest : 181725 Up Adds (1275.00) Shares
PE : 8200.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 26.80
Turnover : 90883.91 Lakh
Open Interest : 1139700 Up Adds (19225.00) Shares
CE : 8300.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 621.35
Turnover : 2925.72 Lakh
Open Interest : 345250 Down Sheds (-5675.00) Shares
PE : 8300.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 33.30
Turnover : 69054.04 Lakh
Open Interest : 746725 Up Adds (49125.00) Shares
CE : 8400.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 534.70
Turnover : 6360.97 Lakh
Open Interest : 264525 Up Adds (22775.00) Shares
PE : 8400.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 43.00
Turnover : 112408.36 Lakh
Open Interest : 976675 Up Adds (237775.00) Shares
CE : 8500.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 450.25
Turnover : 14470.38 Lakh
Open Interest : 586150 Up Adds (15625.00) Shares
PE : 8500.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 59.40
Turnover : 123554.43 Lakh
Open Interest : 1235450 Up Adds (333575.00) Shares
CE : 8550.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 350.00
Turnover : 29.08 Lakh
Open Interest : 700 Down Sheds (-75.00) Shares
PE : 8550.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 70.25
Turnover : 646.60 Lakh
Open Interest : 6975 Up Adds (3625.00) Shares
CE : 8600.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 371.35
Turnover : 14044.59 Lakh
Open Interest : 518075 Down Sheds (-20100.00) Shares
PE : 8600.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 78.35
Turnover : 111489.49 Lakh
Open Interest : 918500 Up Adds (230975.00) Shares
CE : 8650.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 355.00
Turnover : 53.92 Lakh
Open Interest : 3200 Down Sheds (-50.00) Shares
PE : 8650.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 90.35
Turnover : 426.16 Lakh
Open Interest : 6225 Up Adds (2050.00) Shares
CE : 8700.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 295.80
Turnover : 19585.79 Lakh
Open Interest : 672400 Up Adds (3550.00) Shares
PE : 8700.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 102.90
Turnover : 102622.83 Lakh
Open Interest : 590600 Up Adds (30300.00) Shares
CE : 8750.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 249.00
Turnover : 205.07 Lakh
Open Interest : 33925 Up Adds (125.00) Shares
PE : 8750.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 121.35
Turnover : 545.26 Lakh
Open Interest : 8500 Up Adds (1450.00) Shares
CE : 8800.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 230.05
Turnover : 79858.83 Lakh
Open Interest : 1251325 Down Sheds (-58000.00) Shares
PE : 8800.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 133.60
Turnover : 151660.42 Lakh
Open Interest : 703550 Up Adds (244425.00) Shares
CE : 8850.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 204.70
Turnover : 364.23 Lakh
Open Interest : 2775 Up Adds (1875.00) Shares
PE : 8850.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 153.05
Turnover : 578.45 Lakh
Open Interest : 3800 Up Adds (3800.00) Shares
CE : 8900.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 171.70
Turnover : 111543.50 Lakh
Open Interest : 1534675 Up Adds (171175.00) Shares
PE : 8900.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 172.75
Turnover : 62354.20 Lakh
Open Interest : 190900 Up Adds (133175.00) Shares
CE : 9000.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 125.20
Turnover : 166730.36 Lakh
Open Interest : 2297775 Up Adds (222475.00) Shares
PE : 9000.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 223.20
Turnover : 25586.78 Lakh
Open Interest : 328275 Down Sheds (-43375.00) Shares
CE : 9100.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 85.00
Turnover : 88491.93 Lakh
Open Interest : 928775 Up Adds (62125.00) Shares
PE : 9100.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 280.00
Turnover : 309.51 Lakh
Open Interest : 2200 Up Adds (1575.00) Shares
CE : 9200.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 55.55
Turnover : 133045.60 Lakh
Open Interest : 978675 Up Adds (244700.00) Shares
PE : 9200.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 347.85
Turnover : 155.31 Lakh
Open Interest : 7750 Up Adds (875.00) Shares
CE : 9300.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 35.95
Turnover : 86824.50 Lakh
Open Interest : 509300 Up Adds (8150.00) Shares
PE : 9300.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 424.00
Turnover : 2.43 Lakh
Open Interest : 325 Up Adds (25.00) Shares
CE : 9400.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 23.25
Turnover : 54617.43 Lakh
Open Interest : 313800 Up Adds (181925.00) Shares
PE : 9400.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 506.55
Turnover : 91.73 Lakh
Open Interest : 28750 Up Adds (450.00) Shares
CE : 9500.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 15.15
Turnover : 50036.68 Lakh
Open Interest : 408750 Up Adds (169700.00) Shares
PE : 9500.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 598.45
Turnover : 13055.44 Lakh
Open Interest : 142775 Up Adds (115125.00) Shares
CE : 9600.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 10.80
Turnover : 1381.55 Lakh
Open Interest : 25800 Up Adds (5550.00) Shares
PE : 9600.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 912.90
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9700.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 7.30
Turnover : 825.10 Lakh
Open Interest : 7775 Up Adds (3825.00) Shares
PE : 9700.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 1006.85
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9800.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 6.25
Turnover : 107.87 Lakh
Open Interest : 925 Up Adds (600.00) Shares
PE : 9800.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 1102.05
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9900.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 4.00
Turnover : 136.18 Lakh
Open Interest : 4375 Up Adds (125.00) Shares
PE : 9900.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 1198.10
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 10000.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 3.20
Turnover : 2883.49 Lakh
Open Interest : 45300 Up Adds (18225.00) Shares
PE : 10000.00 (26-Feb-2015)     Price : 1078.45
Turnover : 2638.09 Lakh
Open Interest : 33425 Up Adds (18000.00) Shares
CE : 4200.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 4661.75
Turnover : 22.18 Lakh
Open Interest : 53900 Up Adds (100.00) Shares
PE : 4200.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 0.10
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 500 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 5000.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 3871.75
Turnover : 179.62 Lakh
Open Interest : 338275 Up Adds (300.00) Shares
PE : 5000.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 3.00
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 3675 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 6000.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 2886.60
Turnover : 108.92 Lakh
Open Interest : 32975 Down Sheds (-425.00) Shares
PE : 6000.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 0.10
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 400 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 7500.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 1490.00
Turnover : 4.48 Lakh
Open Interest : 42625 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
PE : 7500.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 16.95
Turnover : 2527.51 Lakh
Open Interest : 753450 Down Sheds (-4625.00) Shares
CE : 8000.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 983.15
Turnover : 424.13 Lakh
Open Interest : 102000 Down Sheds (-1900.00) Shares
PE : 8000.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 44.20
Turnover : 20084.31 Lakh
Open Interest : 1972200 Up Adds (29950.00) Shares
CE : 8200.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 800.00
Turnover : 38.25 Lakh
Open Interest : 29775 Down Sheds (-275.00) Shares
PE : 8200.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 67.50
Turnover : 19078.78 Lakh
Open Interest : 483100 Up Adds (113225.00) Shares
CE : 8300.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 708.40
Turnover : 680.77 Lakh
Open Interest : 177125 Down Sheds (-425.00) Shares
PE : 8300.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 84.40
Turnover : 4260.10 Lakh
Open Interest : 253500 Up Adds (10225.00) Shares
CE : 8400.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 637.95
Turnover : 137.61 Lakh
Open Interest : 68900 Up Adds (850.00) Shares
PE : 8400.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 103.35
Turnover : 5621.57 Lakh
Open Interest : 412775 Up Adds (29875.00) Shares
CE : 8500.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 571.10
Turnover : 2225.79 Lakh
Open Interest : 667475 Down Sheds (-6475.00) Shares
PE : 8500.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 130.30
Turnover : 23435.60 Lakh
Open Interest : 932025 Up Adds (120300.00) Shares
CE : 8600.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 494.10
Turnover : 1662.89 Lakh
Open Interest : 102775 Down Sheds (-1475.00) Shares
PE : 8600.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 153.85
Turnover : 10055.95 Lakh
Open Interest : 152950 Up Adds (86400.00) Shares
CE : 8700.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 424.90
Turnover : 1189.80 Lakh
Open Interest : 295400 Down Sheds (-125.00) Shares
PE : 8700.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 180.25
Turnover : 2907.95 Lakh
Open Interest : 152825 Down Sheds (-11225.00) Shares
CE : 8800.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 355.65
Turnover : 4325.85 Lakh
Open Interest : 161950 Up Adds (11625.00) Shares
PE : 8800.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 212.45
Turnover : 5879.93 Lakh
Open Interest : 53150 Up Adds (30975.00) Shares
CE : 8900.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 297.10
Turnover : 1105.52 Lakh
Open Interest : 114025 Down Sheds (-375.00) Shares
PE : 8900.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 246.40
Turnover : 741.41 Lakh
Open Interest : 4675 Up Adds (2650.00) Shares
CE : 9000.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 239.35
Turnover : 15164.40 Lakh
Open Interest : 1779000 Up Adds (28700.00) Shares
PE : 9000.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 284.65
Turnover : 5056.43 Lakh
Open Interest : 72300 Up Adds (35000.00) Shares
CE : 9100.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 189.30
Turnover : 2943.84 Lakh
Open Interest : 499450 Down Sheds (-675.00) Shares
PE : 9100.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 1591.90
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9200.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 147.50
Turnover : 4364.85 Lakh
Open Interest : 423925 Up Adds (4525.00) Shares
PE : 9200.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 1653.80
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9300.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 109.50
Turnover : 5894.93 Lakh
Open Interest : 561750 Up Adds (4825.00) Shares
PE : 9300.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 1780.40
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9400.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 81.90
Turnover : 6083.10 Lakh
Open Interest : 365825 Up Adds (30775.00) Shares
PE : 9400.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 1763.05
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9500.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 62.50
Turnover : 9593.42 Lakh
Open Interest : 400800 Up Adds (3500.00) Shares
PE : 9500.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 593.60
Turnover : 462.28 Lakh
Open Interest : 25250 Up Adds (2350.00) Shares
CE : 9600.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 49.00
Turnover : 484.70 Lakh
Open Interest : 5775 Up Adds (4500.00) Shares
PE : 9600.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 1767.45
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 10000.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 17.50
Turnover : 3080.24 Lakh
Open Interest : 55900 Up Adds (6600.00) Shares
PE : 10000.00 (26-Mar-2015)     Price : 1038.20
Turnover : 184.87 Lakh
Open Interest : 3975 Up Adds (1675.00) Shares
CE : 2700.00 (25-Jun-2015)     Price : 6120.45
Turnover : 48.57 Lakh
Open Interest : 71600 Up Adds (50.00) Shares
PE : 2700.00 (25-Jun-2015)     Price : 34.45
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8500.00 (25-Jun-2015)     Price : 702.00
Turnover : 96.83 Lakh
Open Interest : 134050 Down Sheds (-750.00) Shares
PE : 8500.00 (25-Jun-2015)     Price : 170.00
Turnover : 225.54 Lakh
Open Interest : 28450 Up Adds (950.00) Shares
CE : 9000.00 (25-Jun-2015)     Price : 404.55
Turnover : 832.04 Lakh
Open Interest : 35450 Up Adds (3400.00) Shares
PE : 9000.00 (25-Jun-2015)     Price : 455.05
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 100 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9500.00 (25-Jun-2015)     Price : 206.00
Turnover : 9705.85 Lakh
Open Interest : 100100 Up Adds (100000.00) Shares
PE : 9500.00 (25-Jun-2015)     Price : 1653.05
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 3000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 5905.00
Turnover : 22.35 Lakh
Open Interest : 63050 Up Adds (200.00) Shares
PE : 3000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 26.55
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 7000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 2227.00
Turnover : 166.01 Lakh
Open Interest : 126350 Up Adds (450.00) Shares
PE : 7000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 55.65
Turnover : 423.37 Lakh
Open Interest : 191950 Down Sheds (-950.00) Shares
CE : 7500.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 1827.55
Turnover : 23.31 Lakh
Open Interest : 37800 Up Adds (150.00) Shares
PE : 7500.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 94.90
Turnover : 2215.07 Lakh
Open Interest : 192050 Up Adds (6800.00) Shares
CE : 8000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 1423.55
Turnover : 254.40 Lakh
Open Interest : 235100 Down Sheds (-750.00) Shares
PE : 8000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 158.80
Turnover : 4742.47 Lakh
Open Interest : 369000 Up Adds (20350.00) Shares
CE : 8500.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 1069.65
Turnover : 320.21 Lakh
Open Interest : 172600 Down Sheds (-2100.00) Shares
PE : 8500.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 259.55
Turnover : 4969.71 Lakh
Open Interest : 155750 Up Adds (1300.00) Shares
CE : 9000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 762.20
Turnover : 925.72 Lakh
Open Interest : 219850 Down Sheds (-200.00) Shares
PE : 9000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 405.05
Turnover : 2369.70 Lakh
Open Interest : 183000 Up Adds (14600.00) Shares
CE : 9500.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 491.95
Turnover : 1137.66 Lakh
Open Interest : 133650 Up Adds (3500.00) Shares
PE : 9500.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 615.70
Turnover : 374.75 Lakh
Open Interest : 31950 Up Adds (3400.00) Shares
CE : 10000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 301.60
Turnover : 1312.37 Lakh
Open Interest : 154800 Down Sheds (-500.00) Shares
PE : 10000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 871.80
Turnover : 669.48 Lakh
Open Interest : 67800 Up Adds (4350.00) Shares
CE : 10500.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 183.90
Turnover : 1771.88 Lakh
Open Interest : 104650 Down Sheds (-200.00) Shares
PE : 10500.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 1375.40
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 11000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 105.00
Turnover : 549.24 Lakh
Open Interest : 20150 Up Adds (4550.00) Shares
PE : 11000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 1506.20
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares

Stocks Options Tips

Top Gainers
Option % Change
ULTRACEMCO PE-2550.002900%
ADANIENT CE-600.002050%
ADANIENT CE-580.001788.89%
ADANIENT CE-590.001528.57%
UPL PE-320.001450%
ADANIENT CE-560.001050%
Top Losers
Option % Change
APOLLOHOSP PE-1260.00-98.69%
APOLLOHOSP PE-1240.00-98.67%
ABIRLANUVO PE-1600.00-97.78%
TATAPOWER CE-97.50-97.78%
TATAMTRDVR PE-260.00-97.73%
SIEMENS PE-960.00-97.57%
Most Active
OptionVol.
RELIANCE CE-900.0012277
RELIANCE PE-880.006763
SBIN CE-330.005742
INFY CE-2200.005567
RELCAPITAL CE-480.005191
TATAMOTORS CE-580.005155
Volume Leaders
Option Open Interest
JPASSOCIAT CE-30.0014784000.00
UNITECH CE-20.0014562000.00
UNITECH CE-17.5013671000.00
JPASSOCIAT PE-25.0012872000.00
JPASSOCIAT CE-27.5011552000.00
JPASSOCIAT PE-22.509008000.00
Hot
Option % Change
ADANIENT CE-600.002050%
ADANIENT CE-580.001788.89%
ADANIENT CE-590.001528.57%
ADANIENT CE-560.001050%
ADANIENT CE-570.00825%
TATAPOWER CE-90.00800%
Top
Option % Change
ADANIENT CE-600.002050%
ADANIENT CE-580.001788.89%
ADANIENT CE-590.001528.57%
ADANIENT CE-560.001050%
ADANIENT CE-570.00825%
TATAPOWER CE-90.00800%

Index Options Tips

Top Gainers
Option % Change
NIFTY PE-6900.00263.64%
NIFTY CE-9350.00210%
BANKNIFTY CE-17900.00117.69%
NIFTY CE-9250.00110%
BANKNIFTY CE-17800.0049.86%
NIFTY PE-6600.0042.86%
Top Losers
Option % Change
NIFTY CE-9900.00-95%
NIFTY CE-9150.00-94.14%
BANKNIFTY PE-15200.00-90%
BANKNIFTY PE-20300.00-83.07%
BANKNIFTY PE-16300.00-77.78%
NIFTY PE-8550.00-73.49%
Most Active
OptionVol.
NIFTY CE-8900.001296522
NIFTY PE-8800.001237824
NIFTY PE-8700.001105088
NIFTY CE-9000.001016718
NIFTY PE-8600.00762268
NIFTY CE-8800.00733690
Volume Leaders
Option Open Interest
NIFTY PE-8000.005394200.00
NIFTY PE-8500.004909000.00
NIFTY PE-8600.004754475.00
NIFTY PE-8700.004652275.00
NIFTY CE-9000.004398850.00
NIFTY PE-8400.004198300.00
Hot
Option % Change
NIFTY CE-9250.00110%
CNXIT CE-11800.0035.97%
NIFTY CE-8850.0018.13%
NIFTY CE-8900.0013.98%
NIFTY CE-8950.006.91%
Top
Option % Change
NIFTY CE-9350.00210%
BANKNIFTY CE-17900.00117.69%
NIFTY CE-9250.00110%
NIFTY PE-6700.0033.33%
NIFTY CE-9400.0023.81%
NIFTY CE-9300.0018.52%


Suggestions / Comments


dear sir i want currency tips,i m already subscribed for equtiy n enjoy profit everyday-ashu (jha0532ashu@gmail.com)
Hi, My budget is limited; it is possible to give me mininum investment of Rs.5000=00 and should get maximum profit tips on equities or call or put options. Thanks Manjunath 07299995416 India-Manjunath (anzmanju@gmail.com)
Sir, When i should buy and when i should sell the shares in intraday. please guide me.-Venkatesan (venkate2010@gmail.com)
hi ur entry and exit really good nice ...tell me only when stock price move between buy signal and sell signal then what to do ...and manyyyyyyy thanks today kaliyug ..in net generation u free services for begineeres like me..salute u......-pradip (gautampsm@gmail.com)
Dear sir, Please send me daily options top picks on 9275069994. Thanking you.-Sandip (sat7370@yahoo.com)
Dear sir, Please send me daily options top picks-prashant (prashant.singh@lntpower.com)
More...