Free Cash Future Options DayTrading Tips.

Email:

DayTrade Share Future

Top Gainer Futures
Future % Change
Jaiprakash Associa (JPASSOCIAT)5.34%
Tata Motors Limite (TATAMOTORS)3.73%
Oil & Natural Gas (ONGC)3.34%
Tata Motors Limite (TATAMTRDVR)3.2%
Itc Limited (ITC)3.19%
Ptc India Limited (PTC)3.01%
Top Loser Futures
Future % Change
Dlf Limited (DLF)-3.39%
Sks Microfinance L (SKSMICRO)-3.39%
Steel Authority Of (SAIL)-3.27%
Century Textiles & (CENTURYTEX)-3.23%
Sun Tv Network Lim (SUNTV)-3.1%
Jsw Steel Limited (JSWSTEEL)-2.68%
Most Active Futures
FutureVol.
State Bank Of Indi (SBIN)35721
Reliance Industrie (RELIANCE)34444
Reliance Industrie (RELIANCE)26042
Hdfc Bank Limited (HDFCBANK)25560
Volume Leader Futures
Future Open Interest
Gmr Infrastructure (GMRINFRA)161500000
Unitech Limited (UNITECH)158610000
Jaiprakash Associa (JPASSOCIAT)98432000
Nhpc Limited (NHPC)61548000
Ifci Limited (IFCI)55872000
Ashok Leyland Limi (ASHOKLEY)52426000
Hot Futures
Future % Change
Top Futures
Future % Change
Housing Developmen (HDIL)0.54%


NIFTY Future & NIFTY Options Free Day Trading Tips

FnO

NIFTY : NIFTY



Bullish Future for the Day
Future Symbol Chg. Open Interest Volume Value


FnO

NIFTY Future Tips: NIFTY


NIFTY This Month Future :
Price : 8158.45 Down Discount Rs.-68.3 Turnover : 1033485.25 Up Adds 1026017.59 Lakh.
Open Interest : 11090150 Down Sheds -1657450 Shares
NIFTY Next Month Future :
Price : 8214.85 Down Discount Rs.-11.9 Turnover : 474079.36 Up Adds 466611.7 Lakh.
Open Interest : 6981050 Up Adds 3902100 Shares
NIFTY Far Month Future :
Price : 8261.15 Up Premium Rs.34.4 Turnover : 26293.71 Up Adds 18826.05 Lakh.
Open Interest : 493950 Up Adds 227900 Shares
NIFTY Put Call Ratio :
Put Call Ratio = 1.08
Put Call Ratio (OI) = 1.01
FnO

NIFTY Options : NIFTY Call & NIFTY Put : NIFTY


             NIFTY Call                                                                           NIFTY Put
CE : 4000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 4150.80
Turnover : 2864.68 Lakh
Open Interest : 119150 Down Sheds (-32100.00) Shares
PE : 4000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.25
Turnover : 34.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 4250 Up Adds (150.00) Shares
CE : 5000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 3152.60
Turnover : 626.70 Lakh
Open Interest : 36850 Down Sheds (-4750.00) Shares
PE : 5000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.50
Turnover : 22.50 Lakh
Open Interest : 3450 Up Adds (100.00) Shares
CE : 5200.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 2950.00
Turnover : 222.59 Lakh
Open Interest : 23850 Down Sheds (-2700.00) Shares
PE : 5200.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.30
Turnover : 83.21 Lakh
Open Interest : 1400 Up Adds (900.00) Shares
CE : 5500.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 2584.45
Turnover : 12.12 Lakh
Open Interest : 16850 Down Sheds (-50.00) Shares
PE : 5500.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.95
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 2600 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 5700.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 2462.50
Turnover : 429.25 Lakh
Open Interest : 8950 Down Sheds (-5250.00) Shares
PE : 5700.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.10
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 11150 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 5800.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 2355.25
Turnover : 2594.26 Lakh
Open Interest : 164650 Down Sheds (-30700.00) Shares
PE : 5800.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.10
Turnover : 466.90 Lakh
Open Interest : 4600 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 5900.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 2185.00
Turnover : 565.88 Lakh
Open Interest : 9950 Down Sheds (-3450.00) Shares
PE : 5900.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.20
Turnover : 1180.04 Lakh
Open Interest : 2150 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 6000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 2157.25
Turnover : 6093.48 Lakh
Open Interest : 711850 Down Sheds (-72300.00) Shares
PE : 6000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.20
Turnover : 984.03 Lakh
Open Interest : 49700 Down Sheds (-6900.00) Shares
CE : 6100.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 2065.90
Turnover : 324.11 Lakh
Open Interest : 37250 Down Sheds (-2500.00) Shares
PE : 6100.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.40
Turnover : 21.35 Lakh
Open Interest : 5650 Down Sheds (-350.00) Shares
CE : 6200.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1950.00
Turnover : 162.09 Lakh
Open Interest : 12900 Down Sheds (-2000.00) Shares
PE : 6200.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.50
Turnover : 52.70 Lakh
Open Interest : 1600 Up Adds (300.00) Shares
CE : 6300.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1850.00
Turnover : 64.90 Lakh
Open Interest : 19400 Down Sheds (-800.00) Shares
PE : 6300.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.50
Turnover : 28.35 Lakh
Open Interest : 3250 Down Sheds (-450.00) Shares
CE : 6400.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1761.05
Turnover : 1778.98 Lakh
Open Interest : 58300 Down Sheds (-21700.00) Shares
PE : 6400.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.35
Turnover : 1539.29 Lakh
Open Interest : 9800 Down Sheds (-450.00) Shares
CE : 6500.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1648.50
Turnover : 4803.26 Lakh
Open Interest : 106800 Down Sheds (-57400.00) Shares
PE : 6500.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.20
Turnover : 1833.11 Lakh
Open Interest : 46450 Down Sheds (-1500.00) Shares
CE : 6550.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1623.50
Turnover : 412.76 Lakh
Open Interest : 4300 Down Sheds (-5050.00) Shares
PE : 6550.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1.00
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 6600.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1551.75
Turnover : 5631.11 Lakh
Open Interest : 48850 Down Sheds (-61600.00) Shares
PE : 6600.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.20
Turnover : 1570.89 Lakh
Open Interest : 27650 Down Sheds (-6700.00) Shares
CE : 6700.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1454.15
Turnover : 2974.98 Lakh
Open Interest : 164100 Down Sheds (-36650.00) Shares
PE : 6700.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.40
Turnover : 1608.09 Lakh
Open Interest : 44800 Down Sheds (-150.00) Shares
CE : 6800.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1351.35
Turnover : 826.20 Lakh
Open Interest : 34950 Down Sheds (-8850.00) Shares
PE : 6800.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.45
Turnover : 425.02 Lakh
Open Interest : 33100 Down Sheds (-1450.00) Shares
CE : 6900.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1260.00
Turnover : 210.22 Lakh
Open Interest : 21250 Down Sheds (-2450.00) Shares
PE : 6900.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.30
Turnover : 372.62 Lakh
Open Interest : 36900 Down Sheds (-4200.00) Shares
CE : 7000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1152.10
Turnover : 3829.82 Lakh
Open Interest : 329400 Down Sheds (-37100.00) Shares
PE : 7000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.40
Turnover : 4963.26 Lakh
Open Interest : 526750 Down Sheds (-42650.00) Shares
CE : 7100.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1055.35
Turnover : 182.33 Lakh
Open Interest : 14850 Down Sheds (-1700.00) Shares
PE : 7100.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.45
Turnover : 19792.64 Lakh
Open Interest : 386750 Down Sheds (-1900.00) Shares
CE : 7200.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 949.95
Turnover : 1001.56 Lakh
Open Interest : 113450 Down Sheds (-10200.00) Shares
PE : 7200.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.45
Turnover : 21486.15 Lakh
Open Interest : 583200 Up Adds (4550.00) Shares
CE : 7300.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 857.10
Turnover : 2829.56 Lakh
Open Interest : 74250 Down Sheds (-13300.00) Shares
PE : 7300.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.45
Turnover : 32016.10 Lakh
Open Interest : 720200 Down Sheds (-159600.00) Shares
CE : 7400.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 751.50
Turnover : 1128.22 Lakh
Open Interest : 281450 Down Sheds (-10300.00) Shares
PE : 7400.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.50
Turnover : 26186.60 Lakh
Open Interest : 911650 Down Sheds (-116950.00) Shares
CE : 7500.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 656.85
Turnover : 4241.48 Lakh
Open Interest : 389850 Down Sheds (-32350.00) Shares
PE : 7500.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.60
Turnover : 69290.32 Lakh
Open Interest : 2132700 Down Sheds (-39950.00) Shares
CE : 7600.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 555.65
Turnover : 10546.92 Lakh
Open Interest : 354550 Down Sheds (-46250.00) Shares
PE : 7600.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.65
Turnover : 91500.06 Lakh
Open Interest : 2675250 Down Sheds (-71150.00) Shares
CE : 7650.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 436.65
Turnover : 40.43 Lakh
Open Interest : 2550 Down Sheds (-500.00) Shares
PE : 7650.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.70
Turnover : 4035.70 Lakh
Open Interest : 70900 Down Sheds (-3700.00) Shares
CE : 7700.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 453.80
Turnover : 5461.91 Lakh
Open Interest : 234200 Down Sheds (-33950.00) Shares
PE : 7700.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.75
Turnover : 133826.63 Lakh
Open Interest : 2813450 Down Sheds (-78550.00) Shares
CE : 7750.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 406.70
Turnover : 28.40 Lakh
Open Interest : 7650 Down Sheds (-300.00) Shares
PE : 7750.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.80
Turnover : 14745.99 Lakh
Open Interest : 219300 Down Sheds (-27800.00) Shares
CE : 7800.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 354.65
Turnover : 30386.37 Lakh
Open Interest : 448100 Down Sheds (-178600.00) Shares
PE : 7800.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.95
Turnover : 274256.94 Lakh
Open Interest : 3645700 Down Sheds (-226450.00) Shares
CE : 7850.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 301.00
Turnover : 113.34 Lakh
Open Interest : 11700 Up Adds (400.00) Shares
PE : 7850.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1.40
Turnover : 118270.56 Lakh
Open Interest : 607450 Down Sheds (-136050.00) Shares
CE : 7900.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 257.45
Turnover : 49975.73 Lakh
Open Interest : 1149950 Down Sheds (-127600.00) Shares
PE : 7900.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 2.00
Turnover : 898354.42 Lakh
Open Interest : 5140350 Down Sheds (-23250.00) Shares
CE : 7950.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 209.30
Turnover : 16912.73 Lakh
Open Interest : 62400 Down Sheds (-79750.00) Shares
PE : 7950.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 2.90
Turnover : 385054.65 Lakh
Open Interest : 1032250 Up Adds (60800.00) Shares
CE : 8000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 159.50
Turnover : 709952.86 Lakh
Open Interest : 1962700 Down Sheds (-325150.00) Shares
PE : 8000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 4.85
Turnover : 2174658.42 Lakh
Open Interest : 8236500 Down Sheds (-190800.00) Shares
CE : 8050.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 113.35
Turnover : 204916.14 Lakh
Open Interest : 599200 Down Sheds (-86200.00) Shares
PE : 8050.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 7.60
Turnover : 803760.63 Lakh
Open Interest : 1652950 Up Adds (463650.00) Shares
CE : 8100.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 70.45
Turnover : 2811146.92 Lakh
Open Interest : 4311950 Down Sheds (-255550.00) Shares
PE : 8100.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 15.15
Turnover : 3088070.93 Lakh
Open Interest : 6028050 Up Adds (646800.00) Shares
CE : 8150.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 36.90
Turnover : 997018.69 Lakh
Open Interest : 1627350 Up Adds (4500.00) Shares
PE : 8150.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 28.45
Turnover : 521144.08 Lakh
Open Interest : 1899250 Up Adds (1101350.00) Shares
CE : 8200.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 15.55
Turnover : 2827505.65 Lakh
Open Interest : 7680250 Up Adds (157650.00) Shares
PE : 8200.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 54.05
Turnover : 820048.60 Lakh
Open Interest : 1945200 Up Adds (438800.00) Shares
CE : 8250.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 4.75
Turnover : 607711.58 Lakh
Open Interest : 1878100 Up Adds (273050.00) Shares
PE : 8250.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 92.40
Turnover : 7787.48 Lakh
Open Interest : 31550 Up Adds (7500.00) Shares
CE : 8300.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1.85
Turnover : 666030.93 Lakh
Open Interest : 5563200 Down Sheds (-172100.00) Shares
PE : 8300.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 138.90
Turnover : 47321.42 Lakh
Open Interest : 294700 Down Sheds (-11400.00) Shares
CE : 8350.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.95
Turnover : 37628.93 Lakh
Open Interest : 267750 Down Sheds (-95550.00) Shares
PE : 8350.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 186.00
Turnover : 202.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 2900 Down Sheds (-50.00) Shares
CE : 8400.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.55
Turnover : 107539.27 Lakh
Open Interest : 2900500 Down Sheds (-98500.00) Shares
PE : 8400.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 236.85
Turnover : 4415.61 Lakh
Open Interest : 281900 Up Adds (2250.00) Shares
CE : 8450.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.20
Turnover : 1499.92 Lakh
Open Interest : 87000 Down Sheds (-1700.00) Shares
PE : 8450.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 295.10
Turnover : 459.11 Lakh
Open Interest : 500 Down Sheds (-5250.00) Shares
CE : 8500.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.25
Turnover : 49803.11 Lakh
Open Interest : 1473650 Down Sheds (-230200.00) Shares
PE : 8500.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 337.15
Turnover : 9348.97 Lakh
Open Interest : 362750 Down Sheds (-28450.00) Shares
CE : 8550.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.10
Turnover : 1295.34 Lakh
Open Interest : 31150 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
PE : 8550.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 663.05
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8600.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.15
Turnover : 2863.85 Lakh
Open Interest : 296750 Up Adds (4450.00) Shares
PE : 8600.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 437.80
Turnover : 335.98 Lakh
Open Interest : 8400 Down Sheds (-450.00) Shares
CE : 8700.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.10
Turnover : 4506.65 Lakh
Open Interest : 178950 Down Sheds (-47600.00) Shares
PE : 8700.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 542.70
Turnover : 18.57 Lakh
Open Interest : 300 Down Sheds (-50.00) Shares
CE : 8800.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.15
Turnover : 2063.64 Lakh
Open Interest : 236700 Down Sheds (-11550.00) Shares
PE : 8800.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1885.65
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8900.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.10
Turnover : 418.30 Lakh
Open Interest : 41600 Down Sheds (-4650.00) Shares
PE : 8900.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1913.30
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 0.15
Turnover : 2880.05 Lakh
Open Interest : 645850 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
PE : 9000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 839.90
Turnover : 4737.50 Lakh
Open Interest : 274450 Down Sheds (-40450.00) Shares
CE : 10000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1.00
Turnover : 120.01 Lakh
Open Interest : 2150 Up Adds (1200.00) Shares
PE : 10000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1829.75
Turnover : 314.43 Lakh
Open Interest : 15000 Down Sheds (-2650.00) Shares
CE : 6050.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 2124.00
Turnover : 219.21 Lakh
Open Interest : 2850 Up Adds (2650.00) Shares
PE : 6050.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 0.15
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 6100.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 2083.15
Turnover : 7129.08 Lakh
Open Interest : 103200 Up Adds (76550.00) Shares
PE : 6100.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 0.50
Turnover : 491.08 Lakh
Open Interest : 8500 Up Adds (5050.00) Shares
CE : 6200.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 1994.70
Turnover : 223.48 Lakh
Open Interest : 3800 Up Adds (1700.00) Shares
PE : 6200.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 0.50
Turnover : 164.31 Lakh
Open Interest : 300 Up Adds (300.00) Shares
CE : 6300.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 1879.50
Turnover : 187.90 Lakh
Open Interest : 2950 Up Adds (2300.00) Shares
PE : 6300.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 0.50
Turnover : 3.15 Lakh
Open Interest : 50 Up Adds (50.00) Shares
CE : 6400.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 1792.60
Turnover : 969.90 Lakh
Open Interest : 13400 Up Adds (11900.00) Shares
PE : 6400.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 0.50
Turnover : 99.20 Lakh
Open Interest : 1550 Up Adds (1450.00) Shares
CE : 6500.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 1684.75
Turnover : 6121.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 85100 Up Adds (74300.00) Shares
PE : 6500.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 0.50
Turnover : 1371.60 Lakh
Open Interest : 19750 Up Adds (17700.00) Shares
CE : 6600.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 1590.75
Turnover : 4929.69 Lakh
Open Interest : 59300 Up Adds (57800.00) Shares
PE : 6600.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 0.50
Turnover : 2141.84 Lakh
Open Interest : 19350 Up Adds (18900.00) Shares
CE : 6700.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 1486.85
Turnover : 3921.39 Lakh
Open Interest : 56950 Up Adds (48150.00) Shares
PE : 6700.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 0.65
Turnover : 1031.89 Lakh
Open Interest : 14950 Up Adds (13250.00) Shares
CE : 6800.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 1384.25
Turnover : 906.69 Lakh
Open Interest : 16700 Up Adds (10300.00) Shares
PE : 6800.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 0.65
Turnover : 703.87 Lakh
Open Interest : 14850 Up Adds (9950.00) Shares
CE : 6900.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 1255.00
Turnover : 81.22 Lakh
Open Interest : 3050 Up Adds (1000.00) Shares
PE : 6900.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 0.90
Turnover : 89.71 Lakh
Open Interest : 14100 Up Adds (1150.00) Shares
CE : 7000.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 1189.60
Turnover : 2953.68 Lakh
Open Interest : 105500 Up Adds (33350.00) Shares
PE : 7000.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 0.95
Turnover : 1795.80 Lakh
Open Interest : 251250 Up Adds (7700.00) Shares
CE : 7100.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 1103.00
Turnover : 183.20 Lakh
Open Interest : 5550 Up Adds (2150.00) Shares
PE : 7100.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 1.60
Turnover : 142.03 Lakh
Open Interest : 181500 Down Sheds (-300.00) Shares
CE : 7200.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 1002.20
Turnover : 1010.05 Lakh
Open Interest : 24450 Up Adds (11850.00) Shares
PE : 7200.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 1.90
Turnover : 1267.54 Lakh
Open Interest : 164250 Up Adds (3650.00) Shares
CE : 7300.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 903.40
Turnover : 349.84 Lakh
Open Interest : 8250 Up Adds (4050.00) Shares
PE : 7300.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 1.70
Turnover : 3705.96 Lakh
Open Interest : 295600 Up Adds (12550.00) Shares
CE : 7400.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 801.35
Turnover : 645.08 Lakh
Open Interest : 23850 Up Adds (7900.00) Shares
PE : 7400.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 2.35
Turnover : 3683.18 Lakh
Open Interest : 627100 Up Adds (4350.00) Shares
CE : 7500.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 704.65
Turnover : 5123.16 Lakh
Open Interest : 169200 Up Adds (6650.00) Shares
PE : 7500.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 3.50
Turnover : 25883.17 Lakh
Open Interest : 1145750 Down Sheds (-46350.00) Shares
CE : 7600.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 604.75
Turnover : 1418.66 Lakh
Open Interest : 74900 Up Adds (11200.00) Shares
PE : 7600.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 5.15
Turnover : 64547.74 Lakh
Open Interest : 1238600 Down Sheds (-179750.00) Shares
CE : 7700.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 512.30
Turnover : 6270.46 Lakh
Open Interest : 255850 Up Adds (45800.00) Shares
PE : 7700.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 8.90
Turnover : 127499.92 Lakh
Open Interest : 1278500 Up Adds (175850.00) Shares
CE : 7800.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 423.05
Turnover : 4474.20 Lakh
Open Interest : 169650 Up Adds (25600.00) Shares
PE : 7800.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 14.40
Turnover : 170231.49 Lakh
Open Interest : 1843550 Up Adds (748900.00) Shares
CE : 7900.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 335.95
Turnover : 5930.58 Lakh
Open Interest : 287500 Up Adds (21700.00) Shares
PE : 7900.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 26.10
Turnover : 152137.22 Lakh
Open Interest : 1571600 Up Adds (109350.00) Shares
CE : 7950.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 276.65
Turnover : 20.54 Lakh
Open Interest : 1350 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
PE : 7950.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 35.80
Turnover : 2001.37 Lakh
Open Interest : 54400 Up Adds (15850.00) Shares
CE : 8000.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 254.05
Turnover : 40820.29 Lakh
Open Interest : 770900 Up Adds (107450.00) Shares
PE : 8000.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 44.75
Turnover : 186102.63 Lakh
Open Interest : 2138900 Up Adds (34500.00) Shares
CE : 8050.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 216.40
Turnover : 115.45 Lakh
Open Interest : 1400 Up Adds (450.00) Shares
PE : 8050.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 56.55
Turnover : 2959.77 Lakh
Open Interest : 24950 Up Adds (16450.00) Shares
CE : 8100.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 182.10
Turnover : 84566.62 Lakh
Open Interest : 1132250 Up Adds (19700.00) Shares
PE : 8100.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 70.45
Turnover : 181213.61 Lakh
Open Interest : 1168250 Up Adds (195850.00) Shares
CE : 8150.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 149.10
Turnover : 2229.44 Lakh
Open Interest : 12750 Up Adds (8900.00) Shares
PE : 8150.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 87.35
Turnover : 2300.95 Lakh
Open Interest : 12650 Up Adds (5450.00) Shares
CE : 8200.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 119.90
Turnover : 152252.89 Lakh
Open Interest : 1622050 Up Adds (195800.00) Shares
PE : 8200.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 106.40
Turnover : 78880.82 Lakh
Open Interest : 645200 Up Adds (109750.00) Shares
CE : 8250.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 103.20
Turnover : 1309.95 Lakh
Open Interest : 9800 Up Adds (6000.00) Shares
PE : 8250.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 144.00
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 50 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8300.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 72.75
Turnover : 167224.37 Lakh
Open Interest : 1605500 Up Adds (162650.00) Shares
PE : 8300.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 154.55
Turnover : 24740.38 Lakh
Open Interest : 439800 Up Adds (101550.00) Shares
CE : 8350.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 54.60
Turnover : 680.71 Lakh
Open Interest : 7700 Up Adds (4950.00) Shares
PE : 8350.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 528.15
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8400.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 40.20
Turnover : 179387.30 Lakh
Open Interest : 1781650 Up Adds (554150.00) Shares
PE : 8400.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 219.35
Turnover : 4909.93 Lakh
Open Interest : 58800 Up Adds (35600.00) Shares
CE : 8450.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 30.75
Turnover : 84.76 Lakh
Open Interest : 300 Up Adds (200.00) Shares
PE : 8450.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 606.65
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8500.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 20.65
Turnover : 110147.87 Lakh
Open Interest : 1680250 Up Adds (185150.00) Shares
PE : 8500.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 299.50
Turnover : 3780.82 Lakh
Open Interest : 144750 Up Adds (26550.00) Shares
CE : 8600.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 9.80
Turnover : 45223.69 Lakh
Open Interest : 891700 Up Adds (36400.00) Shares
PE : 8600.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 428.50
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 1000 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8700.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 4.80
Turnover : 14092.65 Lakh
Open Interest : 169950 Up Adds (15250.00) Shares
PE : 8700.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 818.60
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8800.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 2.95
Turnover : 7618.66 Lakh
Open Interest : 165700 Up Adds (41150.00) Shares
PE : 8800.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 595.80
Turnover : 14.12 Lakh
Open Interest : 200 Up Adds (100.00) Shares
CE : 9000.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 1.60
Turnover : 5243.33 Lakh
Open Interest : 154400 Up Adds (45300.00) Shares
PE : 9000.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 768.60
Turnover : 3224.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 42600 Up Adds (32600.00) Shares
CE : 9500.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 0.30
Turnover : 413.26 Lakh
Open Interest : 3200 Up Adds (3150.00) Shares
PE : 9500.00 (30-Oct-2014)     Price : 1257.35
Turnover : 1115.96 Lakh
Open Interest : 9550 Up Adds (9500.00) Shares
CE : 7250.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 926.50
Turnover : 216.67 Lakh
Open Interest : 21400 Up Adds (2650.00) Shares
PE : 7250.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 1.20
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 7500.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 755.40
Turnover : 111.14 Lakh
Open Interest : 33700 Up Adds (850.00) Shares
PE : 7500.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 12.90
Turnover : 5863.81 Lakh
Open Interest : 546900 Up Adds (42500.00) Shares
CE : 7900.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 417.70
Turnover : 16.55 Lakh
Open Interest : 5500 Up Adds (50.00) Shares
PE : 7900.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 49.00
Turnover : 974.95 Lakh
Open Interest : 71800 Up Adds (1500.00) Shares
CE : 8000.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 325.90
Turnover : 1528.58 Lakh
Open Interest : 47750 Up Adds (4900.00) Shares
PE : 8000.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 71.40
Turnover : 3849.84 Lakh
Open Interest : 165000 Up Adds (2450.00) Shares
CE : 8100.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 257.65
Turnover : 991.70 Lakh
Open Interest : 27750 Down Sheds (-600.00) Shares
PE : 8100.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 100.70
Turnover : 1689.08 Lakh
Open Interest : 49100 Up Adds (1700.00) Shares
CE : 8200.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 195.80
Turnover : 1712.14 Lakh
Open Interest : 63100 Up Adds (2200.00) Shares
PE : 8200.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 134.05
Turnover : 609.27 Lakh
Open Interest : 30000 Up Adds (5100.00) Shares
CE : 8300.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 141.00
Turnover : 1490.50 Lakh
Open Interest : 56250 Up Adds (450.00) Shares
PE : 8300.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 181.20
Turnover : 8.48 Lakh
Open Interest : 100 Up Adds (100.00) Shares
CE : 8400.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 99.20
Turnover : 1955.76 Lakh
Open Interest : 73400 Up Adds (4700.00) Shares
PE : 8400.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 230.25
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8500.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 67.30
Turnover : 7479.59 Lakh
Open Interest : 211700 Up Adds (29200.00) Shares
PE : 8500.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 300.00
Turnover : 1119.12 Lakh
Open Interest : 19700 Up Adds (12550.00) Shares
CE : 8600.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 42.20
Turnover : 7321.30 Lakh
Open Interest : 143800 Up Adds (78000.00) Shares
PE : 8600.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 520.85
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8700.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 25.45
Turnover : 10904.65 Lakh
Open Interest : 165500 Up Adds (68450.00) Shares
PE : 8700.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 602.75
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8800.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 15.15
Turnover : 6346.29 Lakh
Open Interest : 110500 Up Adds (58200.00) Shares
PE : 8800.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 688.50
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9000.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 7.50
Turnover : 306.28 Lakh
Open Interest : 18400 Up Adds (2300.00) Shares
PE : 9000.00 (27-Nov-2014)     Price : 744.00
Turnover : 4.87 Lakh
Open Interest : 5100 Down Sheds (-50.00) Shares
CE : 2700.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 5479.95
Turnover : 102.20 Lakh
Open Interest : 110000 Down Sheds (-150.00) Shares
PE : 2700.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 20.00
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 2000 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 3000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 5192.05
Turnover : 53.15 Lakh
Open Interest : 222600 Up Adds (600.00) Shares
PE : 3000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 3.00
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 3600 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 4000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 4179.45
Turnover : 2039.36 Lakh
Open Interest : 97100 Up Adds (21050.00) Shares
PE : 4000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 2.00
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 98350 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 5000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 3225.70
Turnover : 651.20 Lakh
Open Interest : 651400 Up Adds (1800.00) Shares
PE : 5000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 3.00
Turnover : 140.06 Lakh
Open Interest : 813200 Down Sheds (-1650.00) Shares
CE : 5500.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 2680.00
Turnover : 89.96 Lakh
Open Interest : 284650 Up Adds (100.00) Shares
PE : 5500.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 3.05
Turnover : 2.75 Lakh
Open Interest : 225550 Up Adds (50.00) Shares
CE : 6000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 2251.60
Turnover : 547.99 Lakh
Open Interest : 269600 Down Sheds (-800.00) Shares
PE : 6000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 4.10
Turnover : 102.06 Lakh
Open Interest : 515150 Down Sheds (-1500.00) Shares
CE : 6500.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 1775.00
Turnover : 57.59 Lakh
Open Interest : 394700 Down Sheds (-350.00) Shares
PE : 6500.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 5.60
Turnover : 55.29 Lakh
Open Interest : 593450 Down Sheds (-800.00) Shares
CE : 7000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 1299.55
Turnover : 95.14 Lakh
Open Interest : 458050 Down Sheds (-400.00) Shares
PE : 7000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 12.45
Turnover : 662.79 Lakh
Open Interest : 733950 Up Adds (1850.00) Shares
CE : 7500.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 813.70
Turnover : 513.94 Lakh
Open Interest : 742750 Down Sheds (-900.00) Shares
PE : 7500.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 32.75
Turnover : 6237.15 Lakh
Open Interest : 2523000 Up Adds (7100.00) Shares
CE : 7900.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 477.05
Turnover : 318.46 Lakh
Open Interest : 2545600 Up Adds (150.00) Shares
PE : 7900.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 80.35
Turnover : 1962.69 Lakh
Open Interest : 249000 Up Adds (9400.00) Shares
CE : 8000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 401.20
Turnover : 2554.51 Lakh
Open Interest : 3821800 Up Adds (3850.00) Shares
PE : 8000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 108.25
Turnover : 10889.70 Lakh
Open Interest : 1389200 Up Adds (14100.00) Shares
CE : 8100.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 326.55
Turnover : 508.66 Lakh
Open Interest : 31350 Up Adds (400.00) Shares
PE : 8100.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 132.65
Turnover : 1121.94 Lakh
Open Interest : 146250 Up Adds (4700.00) Shares
CE : 8200.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 268.40
Turnover : 806.96 Lakh
Open Interest : 140700 Up Adds (1000.00) Shares
PE : 8200.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 168.45
Turnover : 796.68 Lakh
Open Interest : 174900 Up Adds (3000.00) Shares
CE : 8300.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 214.35
Turnover : 208.29 Lakh
Open Interest : 92700 Up Adds (250.00) Shares
PE : 8300.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 240.95
Turnover : 38.47 Lakh
Open Interest : 6050 Up Adds (350.00) Shares
CE : 8400.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 169.20
Turnover : 893.49 Lakh
Open Interest : 45050 Down Sheds (-100.00) Shares
PE : 8400.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 300.00
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 1000 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8500.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 129.40
Turnover : 7768.10 Lakh
Open Interest : 2071900 Down Sheds (-4350.00) Shares
PE : 8500.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 316.00
Turnover : 6170.97 Lakh
Open Interest : 486650 Up Adds (31850.00) Shares
CE : 8600.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 94.40
Turnover : 729.67 Lakh
Open Interest : 316900 Down Sheds (-150.00) Shares
PE : 8600.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 779.70
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8700.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 70.60
Turnover : 249.80 Lakh
Open Interest : 71000 Up Adds (200.00) Shares
PE : 8700.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 1758.70
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8800.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 49.00
Turnover : 671.87 Lakh
Open Interest : 81600 Up Adds (3450.00) Shares
PE : 8800.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 582.00
Turnover : 252.02 Lakh
Open Interest : 350 Up Adds (350.00) Shares
CE : 9000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 25.20
Turnover : 8948.54 Lakh
Open Interest : 675950 Up Adds (54950.00) Shares
PE : 9000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 705.00
Turnover : 38.93 Lakh
Open Interest : 19500 Down Sheds (-250.00) Shares
CE : 8500.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 725.00
Turnover : 993.37 Lakh
Open Interest : 142300 Up Adds (50.00) Shares
PE : 8500.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 439.30
Turnover : 143.38 Lakh
Open Interest : 36850 Up Adds (600.00) Shares
CE : 9000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 480.00
Turnover : 28.43 Lakh
Open Interest : 125850 Up Adds (100.00) Shares
PE : 9000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 1149.40
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9500.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 308.00
Turnover : 176.16 Lakh
Open Interest : 3950 Up Adds (1100.00) Shares
PE : 9500.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 1450.65
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares

Stocks Options Tips

Top Gainers
Option % Change
PETRONET PE-180.00566.67%
JSWSTEEL PE-1150.00540%
ITC CE-375.00412.5%
SUNPHARMA CE-770.00408.2%
ASIANPAINT PE-600.00400%
ABIRLANUVO CE-1800.00363.41%
Top Losers
Option % Change
SRTRANSFIN PE-900.00-99.01%
APOLLOHOSP CE-1220.00-98.59%
RELCAPITAL PE-400.00-98.04%
INDUSINDBK PE-550.00-98%
M&M PE-1200.00-97.78%
IFCI CE-47.50-97.44%
Most Active
OptionVol.
SBIN CE-2600.0014684
SBIN CE-2650.0011500
SBIN PE-2550.009385
TATAMOTORS CE-540.005767
SBIN CE-2700.005654
RELIANCE CE-1000.005515
Volume Leaders
Option Open Interest
UNITECH CE-25.0010608000.00
JPASSOCIAT CE-50.009504000.00
NHPC CE-25.008520000.00
UNITECH CE-27.508245000.00
JPASSOCIAT CE-35.007376000.00
ASHOKLEY CE-45.007293000.00
Hot
Option % Change
PETRONET PE-180.00566.67%
JSWSTEEL PE-1150.00540%
ITC CE-375.00412.5%
SUNPHARMA CE-770.00408.2%
TATAMOTORS CE-550.00300%
ITC CE-365.00268.42%
Top
Option % Change
PETRONET PE-180.00566.67%
JSWSTEEL PE-1150.00540%
ITC CE-375.00412.5%
UBL PE-680.00333.33%
TATAMOTORS CE-550.00300%
ITC CE-365.00268.42%

Index Options Tips

Top Gainers
Option % Change
NIFTY PE-3700.006000%
BANKNIFTY PE-13000.00400%
NIFTY PE-6300.00100%
NIFTY PE-6200.0066.67%
NIFTY PE-6100.0060%
NIFTY PE-5900.0033.33%
Top Losers
Option % Change
BANKNIFTY PE-12900.00-92.31%
NIFTY PE-5200.00-70%
BANKNIFTY CE-17500.00-70%
NIFTY CE-8900.00-66.67%
NIFTY PE-4000.00-61.54%
NIFTY PE-7450.00-57.14%
Most Active
OptionVol.
NIFTY PE-8100.00759712
NIFTY CE-8100.00690163
NIFTY CE-8200.00688697
NIFTY PE-8000.00542972
NIFTY CE-8150.00243940
NIFTY PE-7900.00227334
Volume Leaders
Option Open Interest
NIFTY PE-8000.008236500.00
NIFTY CE-8200.007680250.00
NIFTY PE-8100.006028050.00
NIFTY CE-8300.005563200.00
NIFTY PE-7900.005140350.00
NIFTY CE-8100.004311950.00
Hot
Option % Change
NIFTY PE-6200.0066.67%
NIFTY CE-8150.0017.52%
BANKNIFTY PE-16600.005.78%
Top
Option % Change
NIFTY PE-6200.0066.67%
NIFTY PE-5900.0033.33%
NIFTY CE-8150.0017.52%
BANKNIFTY CE-15300.0015.88%
NIFTY CE-7850.008.37%
BANKNIFTY PE-16600.005.78%


Suggestions / Comments


dear sir i want currency tips,i m already subscribed for equtiy n enjoy profit everyday-ashu (jha0532ashu@gmail.com)
Hi, My budget is limited; it is possible to give me mininum investment of Rs.5000=00 and should get maximum profit tips on equities or call or put options. Thanks Manjunath 07299995416 India-Manjunath (anzmanju@gmail.com)
Sir, When i should buy and when i should sell the shares in intraday. please guide me.-Venkatesan (venkate2010@gmail.com)
hi ur entry and exit really good nice ...tell me only when stock price move between buy signal and sell signal then what to do ...and manyyyyyyy thanks today kaliyug ..in net generation u free services for begineeres like me..salute u......-pradip (gautampsm@gmail.com)
Dear sir, Please send me daily options top picks on 9275069994. Thanking you.-Sandip (sat7370@yahoo.com)
Dear sir, Please send me daily options top picks-prashant (prashant.singh@lntpower.com)
More...