Free Cash Future Options DayTrading Tips.

Email:

DayTrade Share Future

Top Gainer Futures
Future % Change
Aurobindo Pharma L (AUROPHARMA)4.16%
Zee Entertainment (ZEEL)4.05%
Dr. Reddy's Labora (DRREDDY)2.86%
Ranbaxy Laboratori (RANBAXY)2.5%
Sun Pharmaceutical (SUNPHARMA)2.49%
Hcl Technologies L (HCLTECH)2.26%
Top Loser Futures
Future % Change
Unitech Limited (UNITECH)-11.31%
Jain Irrigation Sy (JISLJALEQS)-11.21%
Crompton Greaves L (CROMPGREAV)-10.6%
Power Finance Corp (PFC)-10.41%
Rural Electrificat (RECLTD)-9.96%
Indiabulls Real Es (IBREALEST)-9.91%
Most Active Futures
FutureVol.
State Bank Of Indi (SBIN)42173
Infosys Limited (INFY)34227
Idfc Limited (IDFC)34176
Reliance Industrie (RELIANCE)33722
Volume Leader Futures
Future Open Interest
Gmr Infrastructure (GMRINFRA)182760000
Unitech Limited (UNITECH)161755000
Jaiprakash Associa (JPASSOCIAT)140960000
Idfc Limited (IDFC)75434000
Nhpc Limited (NHPC)67140000
Jaiprakash Power V (JPPOWER)64215000
Hot Futures
Future % Change
Dr. Reddy's Labora (DRREDDY)2.86%
Ranbaxy Laboratori (RANBAXY)2.5%
Sun Pharmaceutical (SUNPHARMA)2.49%
Hindustan Unilever (HINDUNILVR)1.9%
Infosys Limited (INFY)1.63%
Havells India Limi (HAVELLS)0.7%
Top Futures
Future % Change
Dr. Reddy's Labora (DRREDDY)2.86%
Ranbaxy Laboratori (RANBAXY)2.5%
Sun Pharmaceutical (SUNPHARMA)2.49%
Hindustan Unilever (HINDUNILVR)1.9%
Tech Mahindra Limi (TECHM)1.71%
Infosys Limited (INFY)1.63%


NIFTY Future & NIFTY Options Free Day Trading Tips

FnO

NIFTY : NIFTY



Bullish Future for the Day
Future Symbol Chg. Open Interest Volume Value
Sun Pharmaceuticals IndustriSUNPHARMA 2.49%6999500(+331000) 694425684.66 Lakh
Ranbaxy Laboratories LimitedRANBAXY 2.5%6746000(+70000) 404122488.68 Lakh
Hindustan Unilever LimitedHINDUNILVR 1.9%5118000(+39500) 666821385.13 Lakh
Dabur India LimitedDABUR 0.36%3852000(+228000) 13005111.70 Lakh
Infosys LimitedINFY 1.63%2858000(+27750) 34227143672.51 Lakh
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories LimDRREDDY 2.86%1578625(+37500) 448215075.56 Lakh
Havells India LimitedHAVELLS 0.7%268500(+16000) 14394406.79 Lakh


FnO

NIFTY Future Tips: NIFTY


NIFTY This Month Future :
Price : 7480.15 Down Discount Rs.-183.55 Turnover : 1546431.71 Up Adds 1529824.43 Lakh.
Open Interest : 13716000 Up Adds 86800 Shares
NIFTY Next Month Future :
Price : 7521.55 Down Discount Rs.-142.15 Turnover : 50282.53 Up Adds 33675.25 Lakh.
Open Interest : 1016200 Up Adds 17300 Shares
NIFTY Far Month Future :
Price : 7561.25 Down Discount Rs.-102.45 Turnover : 12701.27 Down Sheds -3906.01 Lakh.
Open Interest : 193900 Up Adds 25450 Shares
NIFTY Put Call Ratio :
Put Call Ratio = 0.85
Put Call Ratio (OI) = 0.66
FnO

NIFTY Options : NIFTY Call & NIFTY Put : NIFTY


             NIFTY Call                                                                           NIFTY Put
CE : 5200.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 2253.85
Turnover : 243.21 Lakh
Open Interest : 136350 Up Adds (1200.00) Shares
PE : 5200.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 0.20
Turnover : 60889.73 Lakh
Open Interest : 30400 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 5500.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 1959.00
Turnover : 505.87 Lakh
Open Interest : 349050 Down Sheds (-850.00) Shares
PE : 5500.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 0.30
Turnover : 3385.41 Lakh
Open Interest : 43900 Down Sheds (-2650.00) Shares
CE : 5600.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 1918.85
Turnover : 7.51 Lakh
Open Interest : 12700 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
PE : 5600.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 0.35
Turnover : 240.81 Lakh
Open Interest : 24900 Down Sheds (-2300.00) Shares
CE : 5700.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 1810.60
Turnover : 11.23 Lakh
Open Interest : 11850 Down Sheds (-50.00) Shares
PE : 5700.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 0.45
Turnover : 897.81 Lakh
Open Interest : 9950 Down Sheds (-200.00) Shares
CE : 5800.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 1660.00
Turnover : 49.04 Lakh
Open Interest : 24700 Down Sheds (-300.00) Shares
PE : 5800.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 0.50
Turnover : 1563.21 Lakh
Open Interest : 15450 Down Sheds (-2400.00) Shares
CE : 5900.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 1550.85
Turnover : 56.29 Lakh
Open Interest : 14550 Down Sheds (-450.00) Shares
PE : 5900.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 0.40
Turnover : 156.35 Lakh
Open Interest : 9900 Down Sheds (-50.00) Shares
CE : 6000.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 1456.55
Turnover : 1644.16 Lakh
Open Interest : 489050 Down Sheds (-15450.00) Shares
PE : 6000.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 0.70
Turnover : 2739.28 Lakh
Open Interest : 359700 Down Sheds (-1600.00) Shares
CE : 6100.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 1362.35
Turnover : 232.27 Lakh
Open Interest : 54250 Down Sheds (-950.00) Shares
PE : 6100.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 0.55
Turnover : 1082.83 Lakh
Open Interest : 71150 Up Adds (50.00) Shares
CE : 6200.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 1275.15
Turnover : 82.57 Lakh
Open Interest : 22500 Down Sheds (-900.00) Shares
PE : 6200.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 0.70
Turnover : 883.58 Lakh
Open Interest : 70500 Down Sheds (-850.00) Shares
CE : 6300.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 1170.00
Turnover : 109.04 Lakh
Open Interest : 29200 Down Sheds (-1000.00) Shares
PE : 6300.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 0.75
Turnover : 611.15 Lakh
Open Interest : 39100 Down Sheds (-1050.00) Shares
CE : 6400.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 1059.80
Turnover : 228.44 Lakh
Open Interest : 86050 Down Sheds (-2550.00) Shares
PE : 6400.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 1.05
Turnover : 4810.18 Lakh
Open Interest : 74350 Down Sheds (-5250.00) Shares
CE : 6500.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 960.15
Turnover : 2669.59 Lakh
Open Interest : 224000 Down Sheds (-4350.00) Shares
PE : 6500.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 1.10
Turnover : 5720.90 Lakh
Open Interest : 227400 Up Adds (750.00) Shares
CE : 6600.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 862.45
Turnover : 4000.07 Lakh
Open Interest : 129300 Up Adds (19300.00) Shares
PE : 6600.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 1.45
Turnover : 6436.33 Lakh
Open Interest : 182750 Up Adds (8750.00) Shares
CE : 6700.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 764.85
Turnover : 1358.10 Lakh
Open Interest : 231050 Down Sheds (-9250.00) Shares
PE : 6700.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 1.65
Turnover : 6440.05 Lakh
Open Interest : 606100 Down Sheds (-8750.00) Shares
CE : 6800.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 675.40
Turnover : 5109.24 Lakh
Open Interest : 105950 Down Sheds (-35450.00) Shares
PE : 6800.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 2.25
Turnover : 27026.97 Lakh
Open Interest : 515000 Up Adds (2750.00) Shares
CE : 6900.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 575.60
Turnover : 289.38 Lakh
Open Interest : 43300 Down Sheds (-1550.00) Shares
PE : 6900.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 3.30
Turnover : 70319.19 Lakh
Open Interest : 723250 Down Sheds (-3000.00) Shares
CE : 7000.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 479.80
Turnover : 13723.06 Lakh
Open Interest : 991250 Down Sheds (-78850.00) Shares
PE : 7000.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 6.10
Turnover : 322424.26 Lakh
Open Interest : 3644050 Down Sheds (-364700.00) Shares
CE : 7100.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 382.15
Turnover : 1258.37 Lakh
Open Interest : 67300 Down Sheds (-4450.00) Shares
PE : 7100.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 10.60
Turnover : 385152.93 Lakh
Open Interest : 2785250 Up Adds (518900.00) Shares
CE : 7150.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 351.05
Turnover : 11.25 Lakh
Open Interest : 100 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
PE : 7150.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 14.50
Turnover : 8594.69 Lakh
Open Interest : 148550 Up Adds (10500.00) Shares
CE : 7200.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 291.80
Turnover : 9877.12 Lakh
Open Interest : 204850 Up Adds (39850.00) Shares
PE : 7200.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 20.55
Turnover : 788514.90 Lakh
Open Interest : 3980550 Up Adds (527150.00) Shares
CE : 7250.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 255.05
Turnover : 15.01 Lakh
Open Interest : 800 Up Adds (200.00) Shares
PE : 7250.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 27.85
Turnover : 21792.67 Lakh
Open Interest : 203050 Up Adds (55100.00) Shares
CE : 7300.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 212.40
Turnover : 21012.23 Lakh
Open Interest : 414550 Up Adds (45800.00) Shares
PE : 7300.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 39.10
Turnover : 1433567.95 Lakh
Open Interest : 4406400 Up Adds (879450.00) Shares
CE : 7350.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 170.60
Turnover : 154.80 Lakh
Open Interest : 3450 Up Adds (900.00) Shares
PE : 7350.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 50.85
Turnover : 77256.14 Lakh
Open Interest : 300750 Up Adds (39400.00) Shares
CE : 7400.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 144.85
Turnover : 169029.05 Lakh
Open Interest : 1247900 Up Adds (617650.00) Shares
PE : 7400.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 67.90
Turnover : 1973660.50 Lakh
Open Interest : 4318150 Down Sheds (-287550.00) Shares
CE : 7450.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 116.30
Turnover : 2775.80 Lakh
Open Interest : 22500 Up Adds (11200.00) Shares
PE : 7450.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 85.60
Turnover : 54411.89 Lakh
Open Interest : 203250 Down Sheds (-146700.00) Shares
CE : 7500.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 90.65
Turnover : 900650.32 Lakh
Open Interest : 2997250 Up Adds (1411050.00) Shares
PE : 7500.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 110.65
Turnover : 2052151.76 Lakh
Open Interest : 4751300 Down Sheds (-244600.00) Shares
CE : 7550.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 69.05
Turnover : 38431.63 Lakh
Open Interest : 161400 Up Adds (121700.00) Shares
PE : 7550.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 138.15
Turnover : 30513.81 Lakh
Open Interest : 134550 Down Sheds (-8150.00) Shares
CE : 7600.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 52.25
Turnover : 1939903.96 Lakh
Open Interest : 4035950 Up Adds (1010800.00) Shares
PE : 7600.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 170.15
Turnover : 988539.11 Lakh
Open Interest : 2169550 Down Sheds (-297650.00) Shares
CE : 7650.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 38.30
Turnover : 49857.47 Lakh
Open Interest : 238650 Up Adds (73550.00) Shares
PE : 7650.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 206.20
Turnover : 6405.69 Lakh
Open Interest : 44050 Down Sheds (-4350.00) Shares
CE : 7700.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 27.80
Turnover : 2552204.90 Lakh
Open Interest : 4810200 Up Adds (852650.00) Shares
PE : 7700.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 243.00
Turnover : 206870.38 Lakh
Open Interest : 1575150 Down Sheds (-175100.00) Shares
CE : 7750.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 18.85
Turnover : 93270.72 Lakh
Open Interest : 385000 Up Adds (138750.00) Shares
PE : 7750.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 285.35
Turnover : 1580.92 Lakh
Open Interest : 20350 Down Sheds (-600.00) Shares
CE : 7800.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 14.50
Turnover : 1960882.64 Lakh
Open Interest : 5411500 Down Sheds (-10900.00) Shares
PE : 7800.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 328.85
Turnover : 68928.93 Lakh
Open Interest : 900200 Down Sheds (-171100.00) Shares
CE : 7850.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 11.00
Turnover : 55857.22 Lakh
Open Interest : 264250 Up Adds (35100.00) Shares
PE : 7850.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 377.25
Turnover : 249.39 Lakh
Open Interest : 16650 Up Adds (1200.00) Shares
CE : 7900.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 7.85
Turnover : 1113418.65 Lakh
Open Interest : 3715800 Down Sheds (-431650.00) Shares
PE : 7900.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 422.95
Turnover : 8947.45 Lakh
Open Interest : 282900 Down Sheds (-5400.00) Shares
CE : 7950.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 6.30
Turnover : 14111.19 Lakh
Open Interest : 219650 Up Adds (10500.00) Shares
PE : 7950.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 393.50
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 1200 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8000.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 4.90
Turnover : 876046.09 Lakh
Open Interest : 10173300 Up Adds (260100.00) Shares
PE : 8000.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 520.35
Turnover : 17556.64 Lakh
Open Interest : 792150 Down Sheds (-23600.00) Shares
CE : 8050.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 4.10
Turnover : 10781.74 Lakh
Open Interest : 88300 Down Sheds (-350.00) Shares
PE : 8050.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 437.95
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 9450 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8100.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 3.10
Turnover : 380638.14 Lakh
Open Interest : 3096450 Down Sheds (-266150.00) Shares
PE : 8100.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 610.00
Turnover : 978.35 Lakh
Open Interest : 38350 Up Adds (650.00) Shares
CE : 8150.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 2.95
Turnover : 3269.47 Lakh
Open Interest : 43550 Down Sheds (-3950.00) Shares
PE : 8150.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 539.45
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 350 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8200.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 2.40
Turnover : 283769.68 Lakh
Open Interest : 2244800 Down Sheds (-216600.00) Shares
PE : 8200.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 715.85
Turnover : 1343.94 Lakh
Open Interest : 74350 Up Adds (1550.00) Shares
CE : 8250.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 2.15
Turnover : 358.97 Lakh
Open Interest : 28450 Down Sheds (-2600.00) Shares
PE : 8250.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 1208.10
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8300.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 2.00
Turnover : 131171.54 Lakh
Open Interest : 863700 Down Sheds (-286850.00) Shares
PE : 8300.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 650.60
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 950 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8350.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 1.65
Turnover : 167.03 Lakh
Open Interest : 15150 Down Sheds (-1350.00) Shares
PE : 8350.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 1304.85
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8400.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 1.70
Turnover : 73867.63 Lakh
Open Interest : 1164600 Down Sheds (-87000.00) Shares
PE : 8400.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 747.25
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 150 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8450.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 1.65
Turnover : 42.25 Lakh
Open Interest : 8150 Down Sheds (-500.00) Shares
PE : 8450.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 1279.95
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8500.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 1.45
Turnover : 32037.33 Lakh
Open Interest : 1832750 Down Sheds (-129850.00) Shares
PE : 8500.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 1012.05
Turnover : 4458.36 Lakh
Open Interest : 541900 Down Sheds (-4800.00) Shares
CE : 8600.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 1.30
Turnover : 6080.99 Lakh
Open Interest : 107950 Down Sheds (-16550.00) Shares
PE : 8600.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 1334.05
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8700.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 0.95
Turnover : 3636.95 Lakh
Open Interest : 200950 Down Sheds (-5300.00) Shares
PE : 8700.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 1345.00
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8800.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 0.90
Turnover : 726.06 Lakh
Open Interest : 66450 Down Sheds (-6900.00) Shares
PE : 8800.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 1089.85
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 150 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8900.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 0.90
Turnover : 5919.06 Lakh
Open Interest : 113000 Up Adds (11950.00) Shares
PE : 8900.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 1291.00
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 500 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9000.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 0.80
Turnover : 3316.75 Lakh
Open Interest : 125250 Down Sheds (-10650.00) Shares
PE : 9000.00 (31-Jul-2014)     Price : 1500.40
Turnover : 1198.52 Lakh
Open Interest : 134650 Down Sheds (-3750.00) Shares
CE : 6000.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 1485.15
Turnover : 606.41 Lakh
Open Interest : 18950 Up Adds (7450.00) Shares
PE : 6000.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 2.50
Turnover : 204.08 Lakh
Open Interest : 16600 Up Adds (1500.00) Shares
CE : 6500.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 990.00
Turnover : 41.28 Lakh
Open Interest : 1900 Up Adds (550.00) Shares
PE : 6500.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 3.05
Turnover : 42.27 Lakh
Open Interest : 7400 Up Adds (600.00) Shares
CE : 7000.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 529.15
Turnover : 1747.34 Lakh
Open Interest : 48350 Up Adds (22250.00) Shares
PE : 7000.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 23.90
Turnover : 27520.87 Lakh
Open Interest : 472350 Down Sheds (-39600.00) Shares
CE : 7100.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 440.00
Turnover : 15.12 Lakh
Open Interest : 900 Up Adds (200.00) Shares
PE : 7100.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 35.90
Turnover : 22816.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 314700 Up Adds (88500.00) Shares
CE : 7200.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 363.80
Turnover : 268.90 Lakh
Open Interest : 8950 Up Adds (3100.00) Shares
PE : 7200.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 53.65
Turnover : 31337.19 Lakh
Open Interest : 461500 Up Adds (44600.00) Shares
CE : 7300.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 295.35
Turnover : 217.14 Lakh
Open Interest : 9100 Up Adds (550.00) Shares
PE : 7300.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 76.55
Turnover : 46608.25 Lakh
Open Interest : 586600 Down Sheds (-37250.00) Shares
CE : 7400.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 221.85
Turnover : 3405.79 Lakh
Open Interest : 39300 Up Adds (29600.00) Shares
PE : 7400.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 108.60
Turnover : 37881.20 Lakh
Open Interest : 371500 Down Sheds (-2500.00) Shares
CE : 7500.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 168.00
Turnover : 19987.70 Lakh
Open Interest : 241850 Up Adds (86100.00) Shares
PE : 7500.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 147.20
Turnover : 43464.31 Lakh
Open Interest : 414400 Down Sheds (-13100.00) Shares
CE : 7550.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 150.00
Turnover : 11.57 Lakh
Open Interest : 150 Up Adds (100.00) Shares
PE : 7550.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 94.00
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 100 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 7600.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 122.15
Turnover : 24664.56 Lakh
Open Interest : 276100 Up Adds (61800.00) Shares
PE : 7600.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 197.55
Turnover : 12512.78 Lakh
Open Interest : 180050 Up Adds (3100.00) Shares
CE : 7700.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 85.15
Turnover : 39153.03 Lakh
Open Interest : 416550 Up Adds (86450.00) Shares
PE : 7700.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 260.90
Turnover : 8813.49 Lakh
Open Interest : 181450 Down Sheds (-12550.00) Shares
CE : 7800.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 59.05
Turnover : 41790.17 Lakh
Open Interest : 339400 Up Adds (63800.00) Shares
PE : 7800.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 338.45
Turnover : 1253.17 Lakh
Open Interest : 81100 Down Sheds (-2350.00) Shares
CE : 7900.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 38.80
Turnover : 28851.42 Lakh
Open Interest : 152950 Up Adds (8100.00) Shares
PE : 7900.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 409.00
Turnover : 572.72 Lakh
Open Interest : 9450 Down Sheds (-5000.00) Shares
CE : 8000.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 25.85
Turnover : 50443.18 Lakh
Open Interest : 444900 Up Adds (82500.00) Shares
PE : 8000.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 495.20
Turnover : 2732.09 Lakh
Open Interest : 73950 Up Adds (20450.00) Shares
CE : 8100.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 18.20
Turnover : 40397.27 Lakh
Open Interest : 219850 Down Sheds (-7350.00) Shares
PE : 8100.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 607.50
Turnover : 55.98 Lakh
Open Interest : 650 Up Adds (400.00) Shares
CE : 8200.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 11.80
Turnover : 15621.45 Lakh
Open Interest : 258650 Up Adds (15350.00) Shares
PE : 8200.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 710.00
Turnover : 52.82 Lakh
Open Interest : 600 Up Adds (600.00) Shares
CE : 8300.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 8.15
Turnover : 6340.08 Lakh
Open Interest : 226400 Down Sheds (-7600.00) Shares
PE : 8300.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 535.70
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 50 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8400.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 6.90
Turnover : 4653.71 Lakh
Open Interest : 148200 Down Sheds (-19100.00) Shares
PE : 8400.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 850.00
Turnover : 4.62 Lakh
Open Interest : 100 Down Sheds (-50.00) Shares
CE : 8500.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 5.95
Turnover : 16663.43 Lakh
Open Interest : 949400 Down Sheds (-10600.00) Shares
PE : 8500.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 966.00
Turnover : 391.82 Lakh
Open Interest : 16400 Up Adds (2650.00) Shares
CE : 8600.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 4.55
Turnover : 1493.01 Lakh
Open Interest : 129400 Down Sheds (-5850.00) Shares
PE : 8600.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 1185.60
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8700.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 3.55
Turnover : 261.10 Lakh
Open Interest : 88600 Up Adds (100.00) Shares
PE : 8700.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 1280.10
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8750.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 2.05
Turnover : 175.04 Lakh
Open Interest : 85750 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
PE : 8750.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 1327.70
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8800.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 3.00
Turnover : 242.09 Lakh
Open Interest : 57600 Down Sheds (-1250.00) Shares
PE : 8800.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 1262.85
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8850.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 1.50
Turnover : 17.70 Lakh
Open Interest : 38800 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
PE : 8850.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 1310.05
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8900.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 2.80
Turnover : 316.05 Lakh
Open Interest : 82350 Up Adds (950.00) Shares
PE : 8900.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 1307.00
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9000.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 3.00
Turnover : 7260.95 Lakh
Open Interest : 1123200 Up Adds (1500.00) Shares
PE : 9000.00 (28-Aug-2014)     Price : 1460.00
Turnover : 15.66 Lakh
Open Interest : 200 Up Adds (150.00) Shares
CE : 4000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 3480.10
Turnover : 2830.33 Lakh
Open Interest : 100250 Up Adds (28600.00) Shares
PE : 4000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 43.50
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 7000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 609.00
Turnover : 30.46 Lakh
Open Interest : 29000 Up Adds (50.00) Shares
PE : 7000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 43.60
Turnover : 2692.17 Lakh
Open Interest : 63500 Down Sheds (-3450.00) Shares
CE : 7200.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 444.00
Turnover : 7.65 Lakh
Open Interest : 2150 Up Adds (50.00) Shares
PE : 7200.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 79.80
Turnover : 927.79 Lakh
Open Interest : 13900 Up Adds (3300.00) Shares
CE : 7400.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 277.15
Turnover : 26.93 Lakh
Open Interest : 1000 Up Adds (200.00) Shares
PE : 7400.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 137.70
Turnover : 775.27 Lakh
Open Interest : 31800 Up Adds (2950.00) Shares
CE : 7500.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 237.00
Turnover : 345.14 Lakh
Open Interest : 33350 Up Adds (2850.00) Shares
PE : 7500.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 179.95
Turnover : 3984.63 Lakh
Open Interest : 109200 Up Adds (18150.00) Shares
CE : 7600.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 181.00
Turnover : 159.98 Lakh
Open Interest : 5700 Up Adds (1200.00) Shares
PE : 7600.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 228.35
Turnover : 202.89 Lakh
Open Interest : 13050 Up Adds (700.00) Shares
CE : 7700.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 144.15
Turnover : 573.64 Lakh
Open Interest : 31050 Up Adds (2200.00) Shares
PE : 7700.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 238.55
Turnover : 15.87 Lakh
Open Interest : 1050 Down Sheds (-150.00) Shares
CE : 7800.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 105.20
Turnover : 863.11 Lakh
Open Interest : 11350 Up Adds (4000.00) Shares
PE : 7800.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 275.00
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 2100 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 7900.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 78.85
Turnover : 467.43 Lakh
Open Interest : 16350 Up Adds (1750.00) Shares
PE : 7900.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 178.50
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 59.75
Turnover : 3328.28 Lakh
Open Interest : 97500 Up Adds (17350.00) Shares
PE : 8000.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 460.20
Turnover : 25.26 Lakh
Open Interest : 2550 Up Adds (50.00) Shares
CE : 8100.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 43.65
Turnover : 309.63 Lakh
Open Interest : 18300 Down Sheds (-150.00) Shares
PE : 8100.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1636.60
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8200.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 27.95
Turnover : 288.11 Lakh
Open Interest : 28350 Up Adds (950.00) Shares
PE : 8200.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1710.70
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8300.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 16.50
Turnover : 274.65 Lakh
Open Interest : 5750 Up Adds (2600.00) Shares
PE : 8300.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1785.55
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8400.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 15.00
Turnover : 303.01 Lakh
Open Interest : 2700 Down Sheds (-750.00) Shares
PE : 8400.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1861.65
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8500.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 13.00
Turnover : 659.86 Lakh
Open Interest : 24100 Up Adds (1900.00) Shares
PE : 8500.00 (25-Sep-2014)     Price : 1852.35
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 2700.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 4783.75
Turnover : 60.29 Lakh
Open Interest : 110750 Up Adds (150.00) Shares
PE : 2700.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 20.00
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 2000 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 4000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 3585.45
Turnover : 60.68 Lakh
Open Interest : 76400 Down Sheds (-400.00) Shares
PE : 4000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 4.00
Turnover : 12.01 Lakh
Open Interest : 132900 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 5000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 2612.75
Turnover : 80.10 Lakh
Open Interest : 661400 Down Sheds (-100.00) Shares
PE : 5000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 8.70
Turnover : 35.06 Lakh
Open Interest : 822650 Up Adds (300.00) Shares
CE : 5500.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 2152.90
Turnover : 448.63 Lakh
Open Interest : 285250 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
PE : 5500.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 9.25
Turnover : 548.23 Lakh
Open Interest : 257550 Down Sheds (-2700.00) Shares
CE : 6000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 1661.55
Turnover : 629.25 Lakh
Open Interest : 269400 Down Sheds (-400.00) Shares
PE : 6000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 20.50
Turnover : 638.09 Lakh
Open Interest : 534550 Down Sheds (-5950.00) Shares
CE : 6500.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 1194.00
Turnover : 23.15 Lakh
Open Interest : 395650 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
PE : 6500.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 44.60
Turnover : 1730.10 Lakh
Open Interest : 1016200 Down Sheds (-3750.00) Shares
CE : 7000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 791.75
Turnover : 390.42 Lakh
Open Interest : 485300 Down Sheds (-700.00) Shares
PE : 7000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 101.95
Turnover : 4016.15 Lakh
Open Interest : 720300 Up Adds (5800.00) Shares
CE : 7500.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 434.85
Turnover : 1340.69 Lakh
Open Interest : 784100 Up Adds (4800.00) Shares
PE : 7500.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 245.75
Turnover : 3103.28 Lakh
Open Interest : 965850 Up Adds (5650.00) Shares
CE : 8000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 199.45
Turnover : 10206.76 Lakh
Open Interest : 3519300 Down Sheds (-3400.00) Shares
PE : 8000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 481.50
Turnover : 1692.80 Lakh
Open Interest : 303600 Down Sheds (-4300.00) Shares
CE : 8500.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 68.95
Turnover : 6300.11 Lakh
Open Interest : 1361600 Up Adds (5350.00) Shares
PE : 8500.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 834.70
Turnover : 569.21 Lakh
Open Interest : 157100 Up Adds (4150.00) Shares
CE : 9000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 23.25
Turnover : 45.12 Lakh
Open Interest : 112800 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
PE : 9000.00 (24-Dec-2014)     Price : 1053.00
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 17350 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 7500.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 995.00
Turnover : 89.24 Lakh
Open Interest : 3600 Up Adds (1050.00) Shares
PE : 7500.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 340.00
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 250 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 8000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 740.00
Turnover : 984.09 Lakh
Open Interest : 34600 Up Adds (1700.00) Shares
PE : 8000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 600.00
Turnover : 59.97 Lakh
Open Interest : 1500 Up Adds (600.00) Shares
CE : 8500.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 510.30
Turnover : 576.76 Lakh
Open Interest : 140650 Down Sheds (-5900.00) Shares
PE : 8500.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 785.00
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 100 Up Adds (0.00) Shares
CE : 9000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 311.00
Turnover : 195.74 Lakh
Open Interest : 91250 Up Adds (1600.00) Shares
PE : 9000.00 (31-Dec-2015)     Price : 1149.40
Turnover : 0.00 Lakh
Open Interest : 0 Up Adds (0.00) Shares

Stocks Options Tips

Top Gainers
Option % Change
IOC CE-430.002900%
IBREALEST PE-72.501433.33%
IBREALEST PE-65.001300%
PFC PE-250.00950%
MCDOWELL-N PE-1800.00900%
IDBI CE-85.00777.78%
Top Losers
Option % Change
RELINFRA PE-540.00-98.01%
RELCAPITAL PE-490.00-97.32%
HINDPETRO PE-300.00-96.54%
RELINFRA PE-610.00-96.16%
ADANIENT PE-360.00-95.98%
NMDC CE-197.50-95.63%
Most Active
OptionVol.
INFY CE-3400.0011003
INFY CE-3500.009960
INFY PE-3300.009469
INFY PE-3200.007982
INFY PE-3100.007476
INFY PE-3000.006211
Volume Leaders
Option Open Interest
UNITECH CE-35.0011509000.00
NHPC CE-30.0011436000.00
UNITECH CE-40.0011373000.00
JPASSOCIAT CE-75.0010584000.00
JPASSOCIAT CE-80.0010232000.00
UNITECH CE-45.009996000.00
Hot
Option % Change
PFC PE-250.00950%
MCDOWELL-N PE-1800.00900%
IDBI CE-85.00777.78%
CROMPGREAV PE-160.00750%
UNITECH PE-22.50700%
SBIN PE-2420.00638.04%
Top
Option % Change
IBREALEST PE-65.001300%
PFC PE-250.00950%
CROMPGREAV PE-160.00750%
UNITECH PE-22.50700%
SBIN PE-2420.00638.04%
LT PE-1460.00506.52%

Index Options Tips

Top Gainers
Option % Change
BANKNIFTY PE-13700.00105.23%
BANKNIFTY PE-14100.0098.12%
NIFTY PE-6950.0096%
BANKNIFTY PE-13800.0084.22%
BANKNIFTY PE-12500.0082.09%
BANKNIFTY PE-14300.0080.5%
Top Losers
Option % Change
BANKNIFTY CE-14400.00-70.62%
BANKNIFTY CE-14300.00-61.84%
BANKNIFTY CE-16100.00-59.06%
BANKNIFTY CE-15800.00-58.95%
BANKNIFTY CE-15700.00-58.88%
BANKNIFTY CE-16300.00-58.7%
Most Active
OptionVol.
NIFTY CE-7700.00659301
NIFTY PE-7500.00540917
NIFTY PE-7400.00529489
NIFTY CE-7600.00505672
NIFTY CE-7800.00501298
NIFTY PE-7300.00391079
Volume Leaders
Option Open Interest
NIFTY CE-8000.0010173300.00
NIFTY CE-7800.005411500.00
NIFTY CE-7700.004810200.00
NIFTY PE-7500.004751300.00
NIFTY PE-7300.004406400.00
NIFTY PE-7400.004318150.00
Hot
Option % Change
BANKNIFTY PE-14100.0098.12%
BANKNIFTY PE-12500.0082.09%
BANKNIFTY PE-14300.0080.5%
BANKNIFTY PE-13300.0061.28%
BANKNIFTY PE-13200.0050%
BANKNIFTY PE-13400.0040.89%
Top
Option % Change
BANKNIFTY PE-13700.00105.23%
BANKNIFTY PE-14100.0098.12%
BANKNIFTY PE-13800.0084.22%
BANKNIFTY PE-12500.0082.09%
BANKNIFTY PE-14300.0080.5%
BANKNIFTY PE-13600.0070.57%


Suggestions / Comments


dear sir i want currency tips,i m already subscribed for equtiy n enjoy profit everyday-ashu (jha0532ashu@gmail.com)
Hi, My budget is limited; it is possible to give me mininum investment of Rs.5000=00 and should get maximum profit tips on equities or call or put options. Thanks Manjunath 07299995416 India-Manjunath (anzmanju@gmail.com)
Sir, When i should buy and when i should sell the shares in intraday. please guide me.-Venkatesan (venkate2010@gmail.com)
hi ur entry and exit really good nice ...tell me only when stock price move between buy signal and sell signal then what to do ...and manyyyyyyy thanks today kaliyug ..in net generation u free services for begineeres like me..salute u......-pradip (gautampsm@gmail.com)
Dear sir, Please send me daily options top picks on 9275069994. Thanking you.-Sandip (sat7370@yahoo.com)
Dear sir, Please send me daily options top picks-prashant (prashant.singh@lntpower.com)
More...